Title: การศึกษางานการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Titles: A study of educational supervision tasks in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region twelve
Authors: เอนก แย้มบาน
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษางานการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12 จำนวน 97 โรงเรียน โดยการศึกษาข้อมูลจากผู้บริหาร จำนวน 285 คน และครูจำนวน 354 คน รวมตัวอย่างประชากรที่ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 639 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีเปิดตาราง Morgan (Robert V. Krejcie and Daryle W. Morgan 1970 : 608) ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล จากจำนวนแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไป 639 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนเป็นฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ จำนวน 576 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.14 ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ สรุปผลการวิจัย จากการศึกษางานการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ทั้งโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครู ปรากฏว่าโรงเรียนทุกขนาดมีการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษา และพบปัญหาอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานที่สอดคล้องกัน สามารถสรุปผลตามขอบข่ายงานทั้ง 10 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. งานด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนจัดให้มีการประชุมแนะนำชี้แจง ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร มีการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการภายในโรงเรียนในการปรับแผนการสอน คู่มือครู และกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับท้องถิ่นรับเอกสารหลักสูตรจากหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบโดยตรง และมีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาการภายในหมวดวิชา ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ การประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรไปยังชุมชน ทำได้ไม่ทั่วถึง 2. งานด้านการจัดระบบการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดกลุ่มนักเรียนตามความถนัดและความสามารถ เปิดโอกาสให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดการสอน และตารางสอน ให้มีการตั้งจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ในการสอน ให้มีการสื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอน และให้ครูร่วมมือกันในการสอน ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ครูบางคนไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอน 3. งานด้านการบริหารบุคคล ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนส่งเสริมให้ครูศึกษารายละเอียดในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการสอน และมีการกำหนดโครงการทัศนศึกษาเพื่อเยี่ยมเยียนและดูการจัดการสอนของโรงเรียนอื่น ๆ เพื่อเป็นการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอน ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ขาดการประชุมสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านสมรรถภาพในการสอน 4. งานด้านการจัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนส่งเสริมให้ครูใช้งบประมาณเกี่ยวกับสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกอย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสม และสนับสนุนให้ครูพัฒนาคุณภาพของอาคารสถานที่ และเครื่องใช้ต่าง ๆ ให้อยู่สภาพการใช้การที่ดีอยู่เสมอ ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน 5. งานด้านการจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนแนะนำให้ครูทำการสำรวจสภาพและความต้องการการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการเรียนการสอน ให้ความรู้แก่ครูในด้านการบำรุงรักษา และส่งเสริมให้ครูตรวจสอบสภาพของวัสดุอุปกรณ์เป็นระยะ ๆ ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ไม่มีสถานที่จัดเก็บรักษาวัสดุอุปกรณ์อย่างเหมาะสม 6. งานด้านการฝึกอบรมครูประจำการ ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรม และฟังการบรรยายด้านวิชาการ สนับสนุนและส่งเสริมให้ครูมีโอกาสเลื่อนวิทยฐานะและศึกษาต่อ ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ แหล่งวิทยาการที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอนมีไม่เพียงพอ และการให้ข่าวสารวิชาการแก่ครูทำได้ไม่เพียงพอ 7. งานด้านการปฐมนิเทศครูใหม่ ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนแนะนำให้รู้จักกับบุคลากรในโรงเรียน ให้ข้อมูลต่าง ๆ และความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนเพื่อใช้ในการวางแผนการสอน ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ การเพิ่มประสบการณ์การสอนแก่ครูใหม่ ทำได้ไม่เพียงพอ 8. งานด้านการจัดบริการพิเศษแก่ครู ส่วนใหญ่จัดทำทะเบียนประวัติของบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียน ทำคู่มือครูในการปฏิบัติงานด้านนันทนาการ จัดให้มีการพบปะสังสรรค์และรื่นเริงในบางโอกาส ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน และการบริการด้านนันทนาการทำได้ไม่เพียงพอ 9. งานด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนมีการรายงานผลการเรียนของนักเรียนให้ผู้ปกครองทราบ และสนับสนุนให้ครูนำบุคลากรในท้องถิ่นที่มีความสามารถ มาเป็นวิทยากรในการเรียนการสอน ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุดคือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูล ข่าวสารวิชาการไปยังชุมชน ทำได้ไม่ทั่วถึง 10. งานด้านการประเมินผลการสอน ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนชี้แจงให้ครูเข้าใจวัตถุประสงค์ของการประเมินผลอย่างชัดเจน และมีการรายงานผลการประเมินให้ทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องทราบโดยสม่ำเสมอ ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ครูไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดวิธีการในการประเมินผล
Other Abstract: ประเมินผล Purpose: To study educational supervisory tasks in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Twelve. Procedures: The samples of the study were 285 school administrators and 354 teachers in 97 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Department of General Education, Educational Region Twelve. The total number of the samples getting from Morgan time table (Robert V. Krejcie and Daryle W. Morgan 1970 : 608) was 639. A questionnaire was developed and 639 copies were employed in gathering information. 576 or 90.14 percent of them were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. Findings: In studying educational supervisory tasks in large, medium and small secondary schools, as perceived by administrators and teachers, it was found that the schools in every size had similar educational supervisory practices and problems as follows: 1. Curriculum development task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were curriculum orientation and workshops in adapting lesson plans, manuals and instructional activities appropriate their localities, receiving curriculum materials from direct responsible departments, and evaluation of academic practices in every department. The problem mostly found was that the curriculum public relations distributed to the community were not adequate 2. Instructional organization task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were encouraging teachers to group students by their uptitudes and competencies, to participate in constructing lesson plans and time-tables, to set learning objectives in teaching, to implement instructional media and to-operate with each other in teaching. The problem mostly found was that some teachers still did not change their teaching behavior. 3. Personnel administration task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were encouraging teachers to study the details in teaching performance responsibility, and providing inter-school visity projects to develop teaching efficiency. The problem mostly found was the lack of meetings and siminars on problems of teaching efficiency. 4. Facility provision task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were supporting teachers to use facility budget properly, and to maintain and develop the quality of buildings and materials. The problem mostly found was the lack of supporting budget. 5. Material provision task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were suggesting teachers to survey situation and need assessment in using instructional media, educating teachers how to maintain the materials, and encouraging teachers to check the materials regularly. The problem mostly found was that there was not enough room to restore the materials properly. 6. In-service training task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were sending teachers to attend meetings and academic lectures as well as supporting and encouraging teachers to upgrade their educational background and further studying. The problems mostly found were the lack of academic resources for the usage of instruction and the lack of academic information for teachers. 7. Teacher orientation task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were introducing personnel in the schools and informing data and knowledge on academic responsibility for the use of instructional planning. The problem mostly found was that the teaching experience provided for new teachers was not sufficient. 8. Extra services for teachers task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were organizing historical data of personnel in the schools, providing performance manuals for recreation occasionally. The problems mostly found were the lack of supporting budget and the insufficient recreation services. 9. Community public relations task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were reporting student achievement to parents and encouraging teachers to invite capable local personnel to be guest lecturers in the classrooms. The problem mostly found was that the public relations of academic information distributed to the community were not adequate. 10. Instructional evaluation task. Most of the tasks arranged in the schools were clearly describing objectives of instructional evaluation to teachers, and reporting results of instructional evaluation to every involved department regularly. The problem mostly found was that the teachers had no participation in planning and selecting methods of evaluations.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32046
ISBN: 9745675539
Type: Thesis