https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32054
Title: | สภาพการทำวิจัยชั้นเรียนของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 10 |
Other Titles: | State iof classroom action research of teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of National Primary Education Commission, educational region ten |
Authors: | พีรวัฒน์ วงษ์พรม |
Advisors: | แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการทำวิจัยชั้นเรียนของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาความต้องการในการทำวิจัยชั้นเรียนของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 3) เปรียบเทียบปัญหาอุปสรรคและความต้องการในการทำวิจัยชั้นเรียนระหว่างครูผู้สอนและครูวิชาการโรงเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 10 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษามีการแก้ปัญหาในชั้นเรียน โดยวิธีการทำวิจัยร้อยละ 38.90 และเรื่องที่ทำวิจัยส่วนมากเป็นหัวข้อเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ในการทำวิจัยชั้นเรียนเรียนครูที่ทำวิจัยส่วนมากกำหนดปัญหาจากประสบการณ์การจัดการเรียนการสอน และให้ความสำคัญแก่การวางแผนในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล รูปแบบการวิจัยที่นิยมใช้ คือ การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ แหล่งวิทยาการที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ ตำรา เอกสาร วารสาร ผู้ให้คำปรึกษาในการทำวิจัยคือ เพื่อนครู เครื่องมือที่ใช้มากคือ แบบสังเกตและบันทึกที่สร้างโดยผู้วิจัยเอง ประชากรที่ใช้คือนักเรียน ค่าสถิติที่ใช้คือ ร้อยละ ครูผู้ทำวิจัยส่วนใหญ่บันทึกผลการวิจัย งบประมาณที่ใช้คือ งบประมาณส่วนตัว ช่วงเวลาที่ใช้ทำวิจัยคือ เวลาที่ว่างจากการสอน ผลการวิจัยที่ได้นำไปใช้แก้ปัญหาและสามารถใช้แก้ปัญหาได้ในระดับ พอใช้ ผลการวิจัยมีการเผยแพร่เป็นส่วนน้อย ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำวิจัยชั้นเรียนของครู ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยปัญหาด้านงบประมาณและเวลาในการทำวิจัย เป็นปัญหาในระดับมาก 2) ครูมีความต้องการความช่วยเหลือในด้านต่าง ๆ ในระดับมาก โดยต้องการให้มีแหล่งความรู้ในระดับอำเภอที่รวบรวมเอกสาร ตำราเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ครูผู้สอนและครูวิชาการโรงเรียนมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำวิจัยชั้นเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนความต้องการในการทำวิจัยชั้นเรียน มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการจัดสรรงบประมาณในการทำวิจัยครูส่วนมากต้องการให้จัดสรรงบประมาณให้แก่ครูโดยตรง ไม่ควรผ่านทางโรงเรียน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were : 1) To study the state of classroom action research of teachers in elementary schools. 2) To study the needs of elementary school teachers in conducting classroom action research. 3) To compare problems, difficulties and needs in classroom action research between teachers and academic teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Ten. Findings: 1) 38.90% of teachers in elementary schools solved classroom problems by conducting research. Most of the research topics were concerned with teaching and learning activity organization. In conducting classroom action research most teachers obtained topics from teaching experiences and put emphasis on data collecting planning. The most popular research method was survey. The information resources were textbooks, documents, and research journals. Persons who gave advices in conducting research were fellow teachers. The widely used research instrument was observing and recording sheet constructed by the researcher. Population were students. Statistics used was percentage. Most teachers recorded research results. Budgets were from personal budgets. Time spent in conducting research was free time from teaching. The research results were used in solving problems and the outcome was at a fair level. Only few of the research findings were disseminated. Problems and difficulties of teachers in conducting classroom action research were at the medium level in all aspects except problems concerning budgets and time which were at the high level. 2) Teachers needed assistance in doing research were at the high level and the need in obtaining research documentary resources and textbooks from the district office was at the highest level. 3) Teachers and academic teachers did not differ in problems and difficulties in doing research at the .05 level, but the need in doing classroom action research was statistically different at the .05 level. Concerning the budget allotted for conducting research, most teachers needed that the budget be given to the teachers directly, not through the schools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32054 |
ISBN: | 9745781142 |
Type: | Thesis |