https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34989
Title: | การวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมนักเรียนที่ส่งเสริมจริยธรรม ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ |
Other Titles: | An analysis of student activities enhancing morality aspects in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission |
Authors: | อดุลย์ สาระบาล |
Advisors: | บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมนักเรียนที่ส่งเสริมจริยธรรมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นพัฒนากรอบการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมคุณลักษณะทางจริยธรรมสำหรับบุคคลทั่วไป เสนอให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิจารณาเพื่อสรุปเป็นกรอบการวิจัยขั้นดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังประชากรวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการวิเคราะห์เอกสารคู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน ปรากฏคุณลักษณะทางจริยธรรมส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ ความมีระเบียบวินัย ความเป็นผู้มีวัฒนธรรมและความเสียสละ ในการวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมนักเรียนที่จัดขึ้นในโรงเรียนพบว่า มีการจัดกิจกรรม 3 ประเภท ซึ่งแต่ละกิจกรรมก่อให้เกิดคุณลักษณะทางจริยธรรมดังนี้ คือ กิจกรรมที่กำหนดในหลักสูตร ก่อให้เกิดความมีระเบียบวินัย การรู้รักสามัคคีและความรับผิดชอบ กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ตามแผนปฏิบัติการของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ก่อให้เกิดความรับผิดชอบ ความมีระเบียบวินัย และการรู้รักสามัคคี กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการหรือสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ แนะนำเพิ่มเติมก่อให้เกิดความรับผิดชอบ ความเสียสละ และความมีระเบียบวินัย และกิจกรรมอื่นๆ ที่โรงเรียนจัดนอกเหนือจากกิจกรรมที่หลักสูตรกำหนดหรือกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ก่อให้เกิดความกตัญญูกตเวที การรู้รักสามัคคี และความเสียสละ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to analyze the student activities enhancing morality aspects in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. Research methodology was composed of two stages. The first was the stage of developing conceptual framework. Morality aspects were reviewed by the researcher and then were validated by experts. The second was the stage of research methodology. In this stage, data were collected through documents analysis and questionnaires and then were analyzed by means of percentage. The research findings were as follows: The morality aspects which frequently found in teacher’s handbooks were discipline, good manner and sacrifice. As for the analysis of student activities offered in schools, the activities were threefold: Firstly those that were mentioned in curriculum enhancing discipline, cooperation, and responsibility. Secondly co-curricular activities developed in line with the guidelines set up by the Office of the National Primary Education Commission enhancing responsibility, discipline, and cooperation, while those that schools organized according to the guidelines set up by the Ministry of Education or the Office of the National Primary Education Commission enhancing responsibility, sacrifice, and discipline. Finally, other activities organized beyond the curricular and co-curricular activities assisted the enhancing of gratitude, cooperation, and sacrifice. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34989 |
ISBN: | 9745814563 |
Type: | Thesis |