Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนนำร่อง ในโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน ที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ ในการเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Titles: A study of state and problems of academic administration in pilot schools under the special project for outstanding students towards high school certificate under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Authors: อนันต์ ธันวรักษ์กิจ
Advisors: สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: งานวิชาการในโรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
การบริหารการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2537
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนนำร่องในโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ ในการเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพที่มีผู้ระบุสูงสุดคือ ด้านการวางแผนงานวิชาการ ไม่มีการระบุเกี่ยวกับโครงการ สพพ. ไว้ในแผนภูมิโครงสร้างงานวิชาการ มีการแยกและจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติหลักสูตร แผลการเรียน และตารางการสอน รวมทั้งโครงการสนับสนุนโครงการ สพพ. ขึ้นโดยเฉพาะ ด้านการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมทางวิชาการ มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอน การสอนซ่อมเสริม การจัดกลุ่มวิชาเลือกต่างจากวิธีการสอนปกติ โดยนักเรียนศึกษาด้วยตนเองมากขึ้น เปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามความสนใจ มีการพัฒนาครูโดยจัดแยกเฉพาะครูในโครงการนิเทศภายใน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดทำแผนการสอน บันทึกการสอนรายวิชาการจัดครูเข้าสอน และกำหนดคาบการสอนต่างจากที่ปฏบัติอยู่ปกติ มีการส่งเสริม การผลิตสื่อ การนิเทศโดยให้ศึกษาดูงาน ครูส่วนมากได้สอนตรงความรู้ความสามารถ โดยหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาเป็นผู้คัดเลือก ด้านการประเมินผลงานวิชาการ มีการติดตามประเมินผลเมื่อสิ้นการดำเนินการ มีการรายงานผลและนำผลไปปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาที่ระบุสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ ขาดการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาความจำเป็นในการทำโครงการ การจัดทำแผนการเรียนยังสำรวจความเห็นนักเรียนไม่ทั่วถึง ขาดการอบรมแบบเข้มให้กับครูในเรื่องเทคนิควิธีสอนนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ ขาดเอกสารวิชาการที่หน่วยงานภายนอกผลิตให้ครูศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ห้องเรียนพิเศษเฉพาะไม่เหมาะสมและการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแก่ครู-อาจารย์ไม่ทั่วถึง ไม่มีแนวทางการประเมินผลกิจกรรมที่ชัดเจน ครูไม่ต้องการมีภาระการสอนเพิ่มมากขึ้น เครื่องมือในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานยังไม่เหมาะสม
Other Abstract: The purposes of the research were to study state and problems of academic administration in pilot schools under the Special Project for Outstanding Students in High Schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The findings concluded from the responses with highest frequency were: 1) In term of planning, the structure of academic administration did not specify the pilot project in the structure. However, rules and guidelines, curriculum, study plan and schedule as well as projects to support the pilot project were developed separately; 2) In academic promotion, special programs were developed regarding instructional and instructional support activities, remedial teaching and grouping of elective subjects. Students had more opportunity for self-study, participation in activities according to their interest. Teacher development was conducted for this special project through clinical supervision; 3) In instructional management, teaching plans, lesson plans and teaching assignment were conducted separately from regular practice. Production of instructional materials, supervision, study tour were promoted. Most of the teachers were assigned by department heads to teach according to their specialization; 4) As for the evaluation of the academic affairs, there were follow-ups and summative evaluation, reporting and use of the report for instructional improvement. The problems specified with highest frequency were lack of needs assessment for project development, assessment of student needs to develop study programs, lack of or inadequate intensive training for teachers in teaching outstanding students, lack of materials for teachers’ self-study, clear quidelines and proper instruments for evaluation, inappropriate special classroom and unwillingness of teachers to increase teaching load.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35654
ISBN: 9745836664
Type: Thesis