https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37705
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการงานวิจัยทางการศึกษาระหว่าง ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐและเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A comparison of needs for educational research between public and private secondary school administrators in Bangkok metropolis |
Authors: | เกียรติศักดิ์ วิสูตรรุจิรา |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความต้องการงานวิจัยทางการศึกษาแนวทางดำเนินการให้ได้มาซึ่งงานวิจัยที่ต้องการ และปัญหาในการใช้ผลงานวิจัย ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐและเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐจำนวน 115 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของเอกชน จำนวน 166 คน โดยแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติที่และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ลำดับที่ สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐและเอกชนมีความต้องการงานวิจัยทางการศึกษาโดยเฉลี่ยระดับมากในทุกด้านและความต้องการงานวิจัยด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคคลและด้านกิจการนักเรียนมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนความต้องการงานวิจัยด้านธุรการ การเงิน และอาคารสถานที่ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนไม่แตกต่างกัน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐและเอกชนมีแนวทางดำเนินการให้ได้มาซึ่งงานวิจัยที่ต้องการด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคคล ด้านกิจการนักเรียนและด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนในทำนองเดียวกัน ยกเว้นในด้านธุรการ การเงินและอาคารสถานที่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนทั้ง 2 ประเภท มีวิธีการไม่ตรงกัน ปัญหาในการใช้ผลงานวิจัยของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐและเอกชนโดยเฉลี่ย ส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นปัญหาขาดการส่งเสริมบุคลากรในหน่วยงานให้เป็นผู้ชำนาญในการวิจัย ที่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของเอกชนมีปัญหามากกว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study comparatively needs for educational research, ways to obtain needed research, and problems in utilizing research results between public and private secondary school administrators in Bangkok Metropolis. By way of mailed questionaires the data were collected from 115 public secondary school administrators and 166 private secondary school administrators. Obtained data were analyzed by t – test and rank correlation. Major findings of this research were as follows: On the average. public and private secondary school administrators had needs for educational research in all aspects at high levels. There were significant differences of the needs for educational research on academic affair. personal administration. and students’ activities between public and private secondary school administrators. But there were no significant differences of the needs for educational research on general administration including school finance and buildings and the school community relationship. Public and private secondary school administrators had the same ways to obtain needed research on academic affair. personal administration students’ activities and school community relationship except general administration including finance and buildings. There was no significant difference of most problems in utilizing research results between public and private secondary school administrators. Only the problem of lacking encouragement the staffs to be skillful researchers the private secondary school administrators had more problems than the public secondary school administrators. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37705 |
ISBN: | 9746349023 |
Type: | Thesis |