Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคลในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ขนาดเล็กสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Titles: A study of state and problems of personnel administration in small elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of The National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Twelve
Authors: สังเวียน ตังคณาพร
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การบริหารงานบุคคล
Personnel management
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคลในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 259 คน และครูอาจารย์ จำนวน 356 คน จากโรงเรียนจำนวน 561 โรง แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ประเด็น ตามกรอบการบริหารงานบุคคล ได้แก่ 1) การแสวงหาบุคคล 2) การจ่ายค่าตอบแทน 3) การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน 4) การพัฒนาบุคคล และ 5) การให้พ้นจากงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารงานบุคคลที่โรงเรียนจัดเหมาะสมแล้ว ได้แก่ การแสวงหาบุคคล การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน การพัฒนาบุคคล และการให้พ้นจากงาน ส่วนสิ่งที่ควรจัดทำ หรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข ได้แก่ การกำหนดอัตรากำลังครู การจัดสรรงบประมาณ การเบิกจ่ายค่าเช่าบ้าน และพฤติกรรมการสอน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problems of personnel administration in small elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region twelve. The study sample consisted of 259 school administrators, and 356 teachers who answered the questionnaire from all the 561 schools. The questionnaire from used in this study was divided according to the 4 task areas of personnel administration, namely : 1) procurement, 2) compensation, 3) performance evaluation, 4) personnel development, and 5) separation. The results of the study indicated that schools had properly organized the following : procurement, performance evaluation, personnel development, and separation. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following : ratio of teachers to students, allocation of budget, pay for house-rent, and teaching behavior.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47096
Type: Thesis