DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์-
dc.contributor.author: วัลภา นิลเขต-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2536-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745827347-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเครือเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ต ในประเทศไทย (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเครือเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร ในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเครือเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร ในประเทศไทย ทั้ง 9 ด้าน คือ ปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ของโรงเรียน หลักสูตรการเรียน การสอน การจัดการเรียนการสอน การนิเทศและพัฒนาครู กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร สื่อการเรียนการสอน ห้องสมุด การแนะแนว และการวัดและการประเมินผล ปรากฏผลดังนี้ ปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ มีปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ไว้เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการถ่ายทอดปรัชญา หลักสูตรการเรียนการสอน มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตร มีการติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการเตรียมโดยการบันทึกล่วงหน้า จัดครูเข้าสอนโดยยึดสาขาวิชา เอก โท ที่ผู้นั้นได้เรียนมาเป็นหลัก การนิเทศและการพัฒนาครู มีการจัดระบบนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ให้ครูไปร่วมประชุมสัมมนาทางวิชาการ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดกิจกรรมชมรมต่างๆ สื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการชี้แจงให้ครูเห็นความสำคัญของการใช้สื่อการสอน ห้องสมุด มีการส่งเสริมการอ่านและค้นคว้าโดยการจัดสัปดาห์ห้องสมุด การแนะแนวมีห้องแนะแนวเป็นสัดส่วน การวัดและการประเมินผล มีการนำผลการวัดและการประเมินผลไปปรับปรุงกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของครู ปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการสื่อการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อย และปัญหาในด้านปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ของโรงเรียน หลักสูตรการเรียนการสอน การจัดการเรียนการสอน นิเทศและพัฒนาครู กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ห้องสมุด การแนะแนว การวัดและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด
dc.description.abstractalternative: Aims: (1) To study the academic affairs administration of secondary schools of the Sisters Of Saint Paul De Chartres in Thailand. (2) To study the problems of the academic affairs administration of secondary schools of the Sisters Of Saint Paul De Chartres in Thailand. Findings: The academic affairs of secondary schools of the Sisters Of Saint Paul De Chartres in Thailand concerned nine aspects of school administration. They are: 1) Philosophies and aims of the schools 2) Curricula and instruction 3) Instructional administration 4) Supervision and faculty development 5) Extra-curricular activities 6) Instructional materials 7) Library 8) Guidance 9) Measurement and Evaluation Most of the schools had philosophies and aims which were clearly defined. Curricula and instruction had clear development, follow-up and evaluation. Instructional administration had lesson plan preparation and assigned teachers to teach subjects within their major fields of study. Supervision and faculty development had a system of classroom observation and teachers were sent to attend academic seminars. Extra-curricular activities had several clubs. Instructional materials were an aid to help the teachers realize the importance of using audio-visual aids. Libraries organized "Library Weeks" to encourage students to have a love for reading and do research work. For Guidance guidance rooms were available. Measurement and evaluation tests resulted in improved teaching methods for the teachers. With regards to problems in the instructional materials there were relatively few problems. However in the area of philosophies and aims of the school, curricula and instruction, instructional administration, supervision and faculty development, extra-curricular activities. Instructional materials, library, guidance and measurement and evaluation there were very rare.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเครือเซนต์บอล เดอ ชาร์ตร ในประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: A study of the academic affairs administration of secondary schools of the sisters of saint paul de chartres in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-