https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47833
Title: | การศึกษาบทบาทของศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ในการเสริมสมรรถภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาในภาคกลาง |
Other Titles: | A study of roles of Thai resource and instruction centres in enhancing Thai language instruction competency at the secondary education level, central region |
Authors: | รัจดา ลาภผล |
Advisors: | สุจริต เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยในการเสริมสมรรถภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในภาคกลาง ในด้านการส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตรให้เกิดสัมฤทธิผล การจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย การผลิตและให้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย การนิเทศและพัฒนาบุคลากร และการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการ และติดตามลผการปฏิบัติงานของศูนย์ฯ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและส่งไปยังครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในภาคกลาง 11 จังหวัด รวม 342 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ครูภาษาไทยมีความเห็นว่าศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยมีบทบาทน้อยในการเสริมสมรรถภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยในทุกด้าน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to investigate the roles of Thai Resource and Instruction Centres in enhancing Thai language instruction competency at the secondary education level, central region in the following aspects: enhancing effective implementation of the curriculum, organizing instructional activities in developing Thai language instruction, producing and giving services of instructional media, measuring and evaluating Thai language instruction, supervising and personal developing and operational planning and following up the result. A set of questionnaires was constructed and sent to 342 lower and upper secondary school Thai language teachers in 11 provinces in central region. The obtained data were analized by means of percentages, mean and standard deviation. The finding was that Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that Thai Resource and Instruction Centres had the roles of enhancing Thai language instruction competency at the low level in every aspect. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47833 |
ISBN: | 9745826715 |
Type: | Thesis |