https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48258
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ |
Other Titles: | Status of instructional media tasks and the needs for educational media center of the Buddhist University |
Authors: | สงวน โขงรัตน์ |
Advisors: | สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sugree.R@chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ยังไม่มีหน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่ด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาโดยตรง การให้บริการด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนมากเกี่ยวกับการให้ยืมและการใช้เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์โสตทัศนะต่าง ๆ ปัญหาการใช้บริการ การผลิต และการจัดหาโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ในการสอนของผู้สอนที่สำคัญคือ ขาดงบประมาณในการผลิตและจัดหาสื่อการสอน เจ้าหน้าที่บริการงานโสตทัศนศึกษายังมีไม่เพียงพอ ขาดสื่อการสอนที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา และไม่มีหน่วยงานรับผิดชอบเรื่องสื่อการสอนโดยตรง ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานโสตทัศนศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ที่สำคัญคือ ขาดงบประมาณ บุคลากร โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ และสถานที่ในการดำเนินงาน ด้านความต้องการเกี่ยวกับศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน และเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาขึ้นในมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์เป็นอย่างมาก โดยควรมีอาคารเป็นเอกเทศ ตั้งอยู่ในสถานที่ที่สะดวกต่อการใช้บริการ และเป็นหน่วยงานสังกัดกองบริการการศึกษา |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study status of instructional media tasks and the needs for educational media center of the Buddhist university. The results of this research revealed that Buddhist university haven’t had full responsible audio-visual unit. Services were mostly the use of equipments. The instructors’ s problems concerned with using audio-visual services and production of instructional media were mostly the lack of budget in purchasing and producing of instructional media, inadequate audio-visual officers and the lack of instructional media corresponded to the subject matters. Problems and obstacles of audio-visual management of Buddhist university were the lack of budget, inadequate of staff, the lack of audiovisual aids and the limitation of appropriate spaces. Most of administrators, instructors, students and audio-visual officers were strongly agreed to establish educational media center in Buddhist university-an independent building under the provision of the Department of Educational Service. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48258 |
ISBN: | 9745760315 |
Type: | Thesis |