https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48268
Title: | การใช้วิทยากรในการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ของครูประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 7 |
Other Titles: | The utilization of resource persons in teaching Prathom Suksa six work-oriented experiences area of teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region seven |
Authors: | วัฒนา ชูเดช |
Advisors: | รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้วิทยากรในการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของครูประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 7 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ : 1. ครูเชิญวิทยากรมาสอนน้อย วิทยากรที่ครูส่วนมากเชิญมาสอน คือ ครูประจำชั้น ป.1-ป.5 แม่บ้าน เกษตรตำบล และช่างตัดผม/ดัดผม เหตุที่เชิญมาสอนเพราะวิทยากรมีความรู้ ความชำนาญ และสอนให้ลงมือปฏิบัติ 2. นักเรียนสามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้ในชีวิตจริงได้มากขึ้นเมื่อวิทยากรสอน และได้พัฒนาทักษะการทำงาน ทั้งครูและนักเรียนได้เรียนรู้และฝึกฝนไปพร้อมๆ กัน ทำให้ครูสามารถจัดกิจกรรมการสอนได้ดีขึ้น 3. เนื่องจากขาดงบประมาณ ครูส่วนมากจึงเชิญวิทยากรที่รู้จักคุ้นเคยโดยไม่จ่ายค่าตอบแทน 4. ครูและวิทยากรปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน โดยวิทยากรเป็นผู้สาธิตและสอนให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติส่วนครูเป็นผู้ดำเนินการด้านอื่นๆ ครูและวิทยากรนัดหมาย วัน เวลา สถานที่ที่จะสอน กำหนดเนื้อหาจัดเตรียมอุปกรณ์และวัสดุฝึกไว้ก่อนสอน 5. ปัญหาที่พบเมื่อเชิญวิทยากร คือ การจัดเวลาให้วิทยา วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ในการฝึกไม่เพียงพอ การจ่ายค่าตอบแทนล่าช้า |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to study the utilization of resource persons in teaching Prathom Suksa Six Work-Oriented Experiences area teachers in Elementary Schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Seven. The results were as follow : 1. A few number of resource persons were invited. Most of the invited resource persons were : Prathom Suksa 1-6 teachers, house wives, Tumbol agricultural officers and the barbers/hairdressers. They were invited because of their knowledge, skill and their practicing method. 2. Pupils gained knowledge and applied knowledge in everyday life more than usual and improved their working skills When learned with resource persons. Both teachers and pupils learned and practised together from resource persons. So they could better manage their class-activities than before. 3. Because of budget shortage, most teachers have to invite only the acquainted resource persons. Therefore they have not pay any. 4. Teacher and resource person worked together in classroom, while resource person demonstrated and guided the pupils to practice the teacher will takecare of other activities in classroom. They made an appointment concerning time, places before hand. Moreover they assigned topics and also preparing for equipments and materials 5. Problems when teachers made an invitation were : time arrangement, unadequate materials and equipments. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48268 |
ISBN: | 9745799416 |
Type: | Thesis |