DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์-
dc.contributor.author: วีระชัย ผลทิพย์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2533-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745776343-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโครงการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ด้านการวางแผนโครงการ โรงเรียนวิเคราะห์โครงการยังไม่ครอบคลุมองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญของโครงการ ปัญหาพบว่า โรงเรียนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการวิเคราะห์โครงการ 2. ด้านการจัดองค์การบริหารโครงการ โรงเรียนจัดให้มีคณะทำงานในโครงการประกอบด้วย หัวหน้าโครงการและบุคลากรจากฝ่ายงานต่างๆ ของโรงเรียน มีการจัดระบบข้อมูลและสารสนเทศในโครงการเป็นส่วนน้อย ปัญหาพบว่า ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการไม่เอาใจใส่ต่องานในโครงการ เพราะต้องรับผิดชอบงานในหน้าที่ประจำด้วย 3. ด้านการจัดคนเข้าทำงานในโครงการ โรงเรียนได้จัดคนเข้าทำงานในโครงการได้ตรงตามความรู้ความสามารถ และความสนใจ ปัญหาพบว่า โรงเรียนยังขาดบุคลากรที่จะทำหน้าที่เป็นหัวหน้าโครงการ 4. ด้านการอำนวยการโครงการ โรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตามที่กำหนดไว้ในในโครงการเป็นส่วนใหญ่ เช่น การจัดลำดับความสำคัญของงานในโครงการ การมอบอำนาจหน้าที่ การาซักซ้อมความเข้าใจแก่ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ ปัญหาพบว่า โรงเรียนยังไม่สามารถสนับสนุนทรัพยากร ด้านบุคลากร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และงบประมาณ แก่โครงการได้อย่างเพียงพอ 5. ด้านการควบคุมโครงการ โรงเรียนยังไม่ได้กำหนดมาตรฐานผลงานของโครง การตรวจเยี่ยมนิเทศ และประเมินโครงการยังไม่ทั่วถึง ปัญหาพบว่า โรงเรียนขาดหลักเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดมาตรฐานผลงานของโครงการ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research focuses on the study of the state and problems on the project management of primary schools under the Office of Pathum Thai Provincial Primary Education The outcomes of the research turn but to be: 1. Project planning: project analysis of the schools does not cover major compositions of the project. The problem is that the schools lack knowledge and understanding of project analysis. 2. Project management organizing : The schools establish a working group in the project consisting of Project Leader and personnels form various departments. Arrangement of data system and project internal information is very limited. The problem turns out to be that the responsive parties of the project pay less attention to the project since they are held responsible for regular woks 3. Project staffing : The schools put the right men for the right jobs in the project base on their abilities and interests. The problem is that the schools still lack personnels to act as Project Managers. 4. Project directing : The schools have executed most of the activities set forth in the project, including the ranking of priorities of project works, the assignment of duties and authorities, to arrive at the understanding of the project responsible parties. The problem seems to be the provision of insufficient support to the project in term of personnels, materials, equipment and budget. 5. Project controlling : The schools have not yet set performance standard of the project, supervisory visit and project evaluation is not comprehensive. The problem turns out to be that the schools still lack the criteria in setting performance standard of the project.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การศึกษาการบริหารโครงการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Study of project management of primary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Parhum Thani provincial primary education
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-