Title: การศึกษาการใช้ทักษะการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: A study of usage of administrative skills of elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region one
Authors: สมศรี รีวานนท์
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการใช้ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 52 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 170 คน และครูอาจารย์ จำนวน 312 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 52 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเด็น ตามทักษะการบริหาร ได้แก่ 1) ทักษะด้านคตินิยม 2) ทักษะด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และ 3) ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้ทักษะการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา มีดังนี้ 1) ทักษะด้านคตินิยม ได้แก่ การกำหนดนโยบาย การวางแผน และการพิจารณาผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายใน 2) ทักษะด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ การจูงใจ การมอบหมายงาน การทำงานเป็นทีม การจัดระบบการติดต่อสื่อสาร 3)ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ได้แก่ การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การสั่งการ และการจัดข้อมูลสารสนเทศ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to explore the usage of administrative skills of elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region one. The study sample consisted of 52 school administrators, 170 assistant school administrators and 312 teachers who were answered the questionnaire from all the 52 elementary schools. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 3 administrative skills, namely:1) conceptual skill, 2) human skill, and 3) technical skill. The results of the study indicated that the usage of administrative skills of elementary school administrators were the following : conceptual skill : development of policy, planning, and reconsidering effect of change process; human skill : giving motivation, assignment of work, working as teamwork, and organizing communication system; technical skill : implementation of curriculum, using command language, and organizing information technology.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49003
ISBN: 9746339176
Type: Thesis