https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56886
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์หลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล |
Other Titles: | Study of the state and problems of teaching and learning product design history in Rajamangala University of Technology |
Authors: | เมธ์วดี พยัฆประโคน |
Advisors: | อำไพ ตีรณสาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Ampai.Ti@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล -- หลักสูตร การออกแบบอุตสาหกรรม -- ประวัติ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) Rajamangala University -- Curricula Industrial design -- History -- Study and teaching (Higher) |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์หลักสูตรศิลปกรรมบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ใน 7 ด้าน ดังนี้ วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ การกำหนดเนื้อหา กระบวนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนในวิชาประวัติการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ หลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล จำนวน 7 คน และนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่กำลังศึกษาวิชาประวัติการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ จำนวน 154 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามของผู้เรียน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ของผู้สอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นและระดับปัญหาสูงสุดของแต่ละกลุ่มประชากรในแต่ละด้านมีดังนี้ 1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนการสอน ความคิดเห็นผู้สอน คือ เพื่อให้มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับประวัติความเป็นมาของผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรมในแต่ละยุคสมัย ปัญหาของผู้สอน คือ การนำความรู้ที่ได้ไปใช้พัฒนาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียน คือ เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงความจำเป็นของการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต่อมนุษย์ ปัญหาของผู้เรียน คือ ความรู้ความเข้าใจถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออกแบบ 2) ด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหา ความคิดเห็นผู้สอน คือ ประวัติความเป็นมาของการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตามความต้องการพื้นฐานของมนุษย์ ปัญหาของผู้สอน คือ เวลาที่ใช้ในการสอนไม่สัมพันธ์กับจำนวนเนื้อหา สภาพความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียน คือ เนื้อหาวิชาครอบคลุมเรื่องวิวัฒนาการของการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในแต่ละยุค ปัญหาของผู้เรียน คือ การมีส่วนร่วมในการเลือกเนื้อหาบางส่วนตามความสนใจและความถนัด 3) ด้านกระบวนการสอน ความคิดเห็นของผู้สอนและผู้เรียนสอดคล้องกัน คือ ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบเรียงลำดับยุคสมัยตามวัน เดือน ปี สภาวะสังคม ปัญหาของผู้สอน คือ ประสบปัญหาเรื่องเลือกการใช้วิธีสอนที่เหมาะสมที่สามารถส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ปัญหาของผู้เรียน คือ วิธีการสอนตามความสนใจของผู้เรียน 4) ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ผู้สอนและผู้เรียนมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน คือ ใช้เอกสารประกอบการบรรยาย ปัญหาของผู้สอน คือ เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาประวัติการออกแบบโดยมากเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศซึ่งยากต่อการทำความเข้าใจ ปัญหาของผู้เรียน คือ การทัศนศึกษานอกสถานที่ 5) การวัดและประเมินผล ความคิดเห็นผู้สอน คือ มีการวัดประเมินผลจากผลงาน และคะแนนสอบกลางภาค-ปลายภาค สภาพความคิดเป็นของผู้เรียน คือ ผู้เรียนสามารถนำเอาความรู้ที่เรียนไปประยุกต์ใช้ในงานออกแบบได้ ผู้สอนและผู้เรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันในเรื่องปัญหา คือ ผู้เรียนไม่สามารถแสดงออกถึงการคิดวิเคราะห์ วิจารณ์ และเขียนสื่อถึงสิ่งที่ตนเองเรียนรู้ได้ 6) ด้านผู้สอน ความคิดเห็นผู้สอน คือ ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีกระบวนการคิดอย่างมีระบบและมีเหตุผล ปัญหาของผู้สอน คือ ผู้สอนติดภาระงานอื่น ทำให้ไม่สามารถจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแผนที่วางไว้ได้ ความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียน คือ ผู้สอนมีความแม่นยำและรอบรู้ในเนื้อหา ปัญหาของผู้เรียน คือ ความหลากหลายของแหล่งข้อมูลที่ใช้ประกอบการสอน 7) ด้านผู้เรียน ความคิดเห็นผู้สอน คือ ผู้เรียนแสวงหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมด้วยตนเองนอกห้องเรียนเสมอ สภาพตามความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียน คือ ผู้เรียนเห็นคุณค่าของวิชาประวัติการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ และเกิดความพึงพอใจที่จะพัฒนาตนเองให้ก้าวหน้ายิ่งขึ้นไป ปัญหาของผู้เรียน คือ การแสวงหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมด้วยตนเอง |
Other Abstract: | Studies the state and problems of teaching and learning product design history in Rajamangala Univesity of Technology in 7 aspects: Objective, content, teaching process, teaching media, evaluation, teacher, and learner. The population in this study consisted of 7 Product Design History instructors and 154 students. The instruments used in this study were the questionnaire and the interview. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, means, standard deviation and content analysis. The results concerning opinions of the state and problems of the population groups in each aspect are as follows: 1) Objective, the teachers' highest agreement was for the knowledge about product design history in each period of time and the teachers' problem was the application of gained knowledge into designing products. The highest agreement of teachers was for to understand the importance of product design upon human. Their problem was to understand the factors influence the design. 2) Content, the teachers' highest agreement was about product design history in according to human basic needs. Their problem was that the amount of content was not relevant to the teaching time frame. As for the students, highest agreement was the course content covered each historical period. Their problem was the chance to suggest the content in according to their interest and their ability. 3) Teaching process, the highest agreement of teachers was incongruent with the students' in that the teaching method used was to teach in according to time periods and social circumstances. The teachers' problem was about selecting appropriate teaching methods which would enhance learning. The students' problem was the lack of teaching method in according to students' interest. 4) Teaching media, the highest agreement of teachers was incongruent with the students' in the usage content hand outs incorporate with lecturing. The teachers' problem was that most of the textbooks were written in English which made it difficult to prepare the lesson. The students' problem was the limitation of teaching by field trip method. 5) Evaluation, the highest agreement of teachers was the evaluation should come from both of the production and scores from mid-term and final examination. As for the students, highest agreement was the ability to apply knowledge into product designing. The teachers and students both agreed upon the point of not being able to think analytically, to discuss and to write about what they learned. 6) Teacher, the highest agreement of teachers was to enhance students' thinking process and reasoning. The teachers' problem was they had other responsibilities so that they could not prepare the lessons effectively. The highest agreement of teachers was the teachers were knowledgeable in their teaching area. The students' problem was the lack of variety of learning resources. And, 7) Students, the highest agreement of teachers was the students searched for additional knowledge outside the classroom. As for the students, the highest agreement of teachers was the students realize the value of product design and would like to develop themselves. Their problem was the ability to search for additional knowledge outside classroom. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56886 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.768 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.768 |
Type: | Thesis |