Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูดีเด่น ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนดีเด่น และผู้จัดโครงการดีเด่นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหา เพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพและคุณภาพการเรียนการสอน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: Opinions of outstanding teachers, school administrators and project organizers concerning problems and guidelines in solving problems for the improvement of elementary school instructional efficiency and quality
Authors: สิริเพ็ญ เอมละออง
Advisors: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
ระบบการเรียนการสอน
โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนดีเด่น -- ทัศนคติ
ครูดีเด่น -- ทัศนคติ
Activity programs in education
Instructional systems
Elementary schools
Teachers -- Attitude (Psychology)
School administrators -- Attitude (Psychology)
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูดีเด่น ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนดีเด่น และผู้จัดโครงการดีเด่น เกี่ยวกับแนวปฏิบัติ ปัญหาและแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาทางการประถมศึกษา เพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพ และคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าปัญหาของการปรับประสิทธิภาพ และคุณภาพของการประถมศึกษาคือ 1. จำนวนของเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรไม่เพียงพอ 2. ครูส่วนใหญ่ยังเคยชินกับการสอนแบบเก่า และยังขาดความรู้และทักษะในการสร้างเครื่องมือวัดผล 3. โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ยังขาดบุคลากรที่มีความสามารถเฉพาะด้าน และมีปัญหามากที่สุดด้านบริการสื่อการสอน 4. สิ่งที่ครูประถมศึกษาต้องการมาก คือการได้รับขวัญและกำลังใจ 5. นักเรียนส่วนมากมีปัญหาทางด้านสุขภาพ ไม่รู้จักวิธีการแก้ปัญหา ขาดความรับผิดชอบ และไม่เห็นแก่ประโยชน์ส่วนรวม แนวทางในการแก้ปัญหามีดังนี้คือ 1. หน่วยงานการศึกษาระดับท้องถิ่นควรปรับปรุง บริการด้านเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร 2. ผู้บริหารควรจัดให้ครูได้ดูการสาธิตวิธีการสอน ควรนิเทศอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และควรให้ครูศึกษาหนังสือ และเอกสารการวัดผล 3. การส่งเสริมให้ครูได้รับการฝึกอบรม และควรปรับปรุงการให้บริการด้านสื่อการสอน 4. ควรเร่งสร้างเสริมขวัญและกำลังใจแก่ครูประถมศึกษาโดยด่วน 5. ครูควรปรับปรุงวิธีการจัดโครงการอาหารกลางวัน ควรเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่เด็ก และใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มกับวิธีการประชาธิปไตยสอดแทรกในการเรียนการสอน นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ การจัดบริการห้องสมุด กิจกรรมเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียน และการวางแผนงานบริหารวิชาการ เป็นวิธีการที่ทำให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพและคุณภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study opinions of outstanding teachers, school administrators and project organizers concerning problems and guidelines in solving problems for the improvement of elementary school instructional efficiency and quality. The findings were 1) the curriculum materials were not adequate for the teachers, 2) most teachers were still using the traditional method of teaching and lacked knowledge and skills in constructing measurement instruments, 3) most elementary school lacked personnels in specialized field and confronted with the most crucial problems about the instructional media service, 4) what elementary school teachers needed urgently was morale support, 5) most students were confronted with health problems, lacking of problem solving ability, responsibility, and social spirit. The guidelines in solving the problems were 1) the responsible local organization should improve the curriculum materials service, 2) demonstration of good teaching should be arranged for teachers and school administrators should supervise teachers regularly and teachers should be provided with books and materials on measurement, 3) teachers should be encouraged to participate in in-service training programs and instructional media services should be increased and improved, 4) ONPEC should urgently promote morale support for elementary school teachers, 5) elementary schools should improve methods of providing lunch programs and teachers should be good example for students and should imply group process and democratic principles in their instruction. Moreover, it was found that, group process, school library service, activities for promoting students’ discipline and planning in academic administration, were the outstanding activities, affected the efficiency and quality of the elementary schools.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56993
ISBN: 9745690449
Type: Thesis