https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65580
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติกับการปฏิบัติการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูคณิตศาสตร์ กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Relationships between attitudes towards and practices of measurement and evaluation according to basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 of mathematics teachers, Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | ฐิติมา นันทศักดิ์ |
Advisors: | อัมพร ม้าคนอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Aumporn.M@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ทัศนคติ การวัดผลทางการศึกษา คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน ครูคณิตศาสตร์ Educational tests and measurements Mathematics -- Study and teaching Attitude (Psychology) Mathematics teachers |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเจตคติของครูคณิตศาสตร์ต่อการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 2) ศึกษาระดับการปฏิบัติ'ของครูคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 จำแนกตามวิธีวัดและประเมินผล เครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผล และการนำผลไปใช้ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติกับการปฏิบัติการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูคณิตศาสตร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูคณิตศาสตร์ที่สอนในช่วงชั้นที่ 3 และช่วงชั้นที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2546 จำนวน 230 คน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 และแบบวัดการปฏิบัติของครูคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และลัมประสิทธิ์สหลัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ประมวลผลข้อมูล โดยโปรแกรม SPSS for Windows Version 11 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูคณิตศาสตร์มีเจตคติทางบวกต่อการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 2. ครูคณิตศาสตร์ปฏิบัติการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในระดับมาก และเมื่อจำแนกตามด้านวิธีการวัดและประเมินผล เครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผล และการนำผลไปใช้ พบว่า ครูคณิตศาสตร์มีการปฏิบัติมากในทุกด้าน 3. เจตคติต่อการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 กับการปฏิบัติของครูคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to study attitude of mathematics teachers towards measurement and evaluation according to basic education curriculum B.E. 2544, 2) to study level of practices of learning measurement and evaluation of mathematics teachers classified by methods, instruments and application of measurement and evaluation, and 3) to study relationship between attitudes towards and practices of measurement and evaluation according to basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 of mathematics teachers. The sample was a group of 230 secondary school mathematics teachers in Bangkok metropolis. The research instruments were questionnaire for attitude towards mathematics measurement and evaluation and questionnaire for practices of measurement and evaluation of mathematics teachers, both constructed by the researcher. Data were analyzed by means of frequencies, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's Product - Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1. Mathematics teachers had positive attitudes towards mathematics measurement and evaluator according to basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 at the high level 2. Mathematics teachers' practices of learning measurement and evaluation in mathematics were afire high level. When classified into categories of methods, instruments and application of measurement and evaluation, it turned out that the practices were at the high level in every category. 3. There was a relationship between attitudes towards and practices of measurement and evaluation according to basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 at the 0.05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65580 |
ISBN: | 9741757948 |
Type: | Thesis |