https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65803
Title: | ผลของการเสริมพลังอำนาจครูโดยการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนตามแนวคิดความร่วมมือ : การออกแบบด้วยวิธีผสมผสาน |
Other Titles: | Effects of teacher empowerment through the ability development in conducting classroom action research with collaborative approach : a mixed-method design |
Authors: | เทวี พรหมมินต๊ะ |
Advisors: | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wsuwimon@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษา--วิจัย--ไทย วิจัยปฏิบัติการ การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ครู--ไทย Operations research Education -- Research--Thailand Teachers--Thailand Power (Social sciences) |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อ (1) สำรวจสภาพการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เสริมพลังอำนาจให้กับครูโดยการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนตามแนวคิดความร่วมมือ (3) ศึกษาผลของการเสริมพลังอำนาจให้กับครู วิธี ดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีการสำรวจสภาพการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามสัดส่วนประชากรจำแนกตามกลุ่มเขตพื้นที่จำนวน 778 คน และการศึกษาแบบพหุกรณีกับครูโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร 4 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนแบบบันทึกงานวิจัย และแนวคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์ครูในโรงเรียนที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) จากข้อมูลการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยร้อยละ 66.84 โดยครูที่เคยทำวิจัยมีประสบการณ์การฝึกอบรมการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนร้อยละ 81.98 และมีความต้องการการฝึกอบรมร้อยละ 56.57 รูปแบบการทำวิจัยเป็นแบบทางการร้อยละ 70.1 ลักษณะการทำวิจัยแบบรายบุคคลร้อยละ 78.1 โดยมีรูปแบบความร่วมมือระหว่างบุคคลภายในโรงเรียนมากที่สุด 2) กระบวนการเสริมพลังอำนาจครูใช้วิธีการบรรยายให้ความรู้ และการสนับสนุน ส่งเสริม ให้ความช่วยเหลือครูในการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน 3) สำหรับผลการวิจัยจากกรณีศึกษาพบว่า หลังการเสริมพลังอำนาจครูในโรงเรียนที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาทำวิจัยมากกว่าร้อยละ 50 ในแต่ละโรงเรียนมีการทำวิจัยแบบไม่เป็นทางการมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ลักษณะ การทำวิจัยเป็นแบบรายบุคคลมากกว่าร้อยละ 70 รูปแบบความร่วมมือในการทำวิจัยที่พบเป็นแบบความร่วมมือระหว่างบุคคลภายในโรงเรียน โดยไม่มีบุคคลภายนอกให้ความช่วยเหลือ ประเด็นปัญหาวิจัยที่ศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were: (1) to survey the state of the classroom action research of teachers in the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis; (2) to empower teachers through the ability development in conducting classroom action research with collaborative approach; (3) to study the effects of teacher empowerment in conducting classroom action research with collaborative approach. The samples were randomly selected by proportional stratified random sampling. The research method was the mixed-method design using the quantitative and qualitative approaches. Four schools of the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis were purposively selected as case studies in this research based on their volunteers. The research instruments were questionnaires, data recording forms and interview guides. The research findings were as follows: 1) Based on the survey research, it was found that the samples had experiences in conducting research with the amount of 66.84%. Eighty two percent of the teachers had experiences in training, while 56.57% would like to have training needs in the future. The type of the research were mostly formal research (70.1 %), and individual teacher research (78.1%) under the collaboration of people in school without outsiders’ assistance. 2) The teacher empowerment process consisted of training, supporting and providing assistance to the teachers in conducting classroom action research. 3) Based on the case study research, it was found that after the teacher empowerment, half of the teachers of each school carried out classroom action research. The research were mostly informal research (60%) and individual teacher research (70%). Most of the teachers conducted the research with the collaboration of people in school without the assistance of the outsiders. The research questions were concerned with students’ behaviors and teachers' problems in learning activity organization. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65803 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.282 |
ISBN: | 9740305849 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2001.282 |
Type: | Thesis |