Title: การพัฒนาระบบการตรวจประเมินคุณภาพตามฐานความเสี่ยงกรณีศึกษา : จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Development of risk based quality assessment system : a case study of Chulalongkorn University
Authors: พรรณี แซ่มัก
Advisors: ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Prasert.A@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การบริหารความเสี่ยง
การประเมินความเสี่ยง
Risk management
Risk assessment
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาคู่มือแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านบริหารการเรียน การสอน ด้านบริหารงานวิจัย ด้านบริหารการบริการและสนับสนุน และด้านบริหารบริการวิชาการ เพื่อให้ผู้ตรวจได้ศึกษาและปรับใช้ในการให้ข้อเสนอแนะอย่างสร้างสรรค์แก่หน่วยงานรับตรวจ การพัฒนาแนวทางการตรวจประเมินคุณภาพตามฐานความเสี่ยง และการสร้างระบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจของหน่วยงานรับการตรวจ การพัฒนาคู่มือแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีได้ดำเนินการเทียบวัด (Benchmarking) เพื่อคัดเลือกหน่วยงาน แบบอย่าง (Benchmarks) สัมภาษณ์และส่งแบบสอบถามเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูล ความรู้ และแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี ผนวกกับแนวปฏิบัติของหน่วยงานที่ได้รับรางวัลและประกาศนียบัตรจากการประกวดรางวัลคุณภาพ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย CU-Quality Prizes ประจำปี 2548 นำมาวิเคราะห์และเขียนกรณีศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี สำหรับการพัฒนาแนวทางการตรวจประเมินคุณภาพตามฐานความเสี่ยงนั้น ได้จากการสืบค้นอินเทอร์เน็ต ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์มาตรฐานการประเมินคุณภาพ การประเมินการควบคุมภายใน และการประเมินการบริหารความเสี่ยงจากองค์กรให้การรับรองระดับชาติและงานวิจัย เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการตรวจประเมิน และในส่วนของระบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจของหน่วยงานรับตรวจได้จัดทำแบบสำรวจโดยระบุรายการประเมินกระบวนการตรวจ และคุณภาพผู้ตรวจ และสำหรับผลการประเมินคู่มือแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีด้านบริหารการบริการ และสนับสนุน และด้านบริหารบริการวิชาการ และแนวทางการตรวจประเมินคุณภาพตามฐานความเสี่ยงโดย ทดลองใช้ในกิจกรรมการอบรมการตรวจรูปแบบใหม่ให้กับผู้ตรวจสอบคุณภาพภายใน (IQA) ของสำนักบริหารวิชาการ พบว่า จำนวนผู้ประเมินมากกว่าร้อยละ 80 มีความเห็นด้วยอย่างมากต่อแนวทางปฏิบัติการตรวจประเมินคุณภาพตามฐานความเสี่ยง และคู่มือแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีที่พัฒนาขึ้นว่า มีความเข้าใจง่าย ชัดเจน มีประโยชน์ สร้างคุณค่าและช่วยในการให้ข้อเสนอแนะ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this thesis were to develop good practices manuals consisting of good learning management, good research management, good service and supporting management, and good academic service management practices manual for learning of auditors, and suggesting positive guidance to an auditee, and further purposes of this work were to develop a risk based quality assessment guideline and create a satisfratory survey system of auditees after assessment process. A good practices manual of this work developed based on benchmarking. We commenced with a benchmark selection, interviewed through questionnaire to capture and collect information, knowledge and good practices from organization implemented. Moreover, their knowledge was merged with methodology of operation of a current organization received of CU-Quality Prizes 2005 to analyze and to create good practices manual. With regard to develop of quality assessment based on risk, studied by searching guideline of quality assessment, internal control and risk management assessment guideline from national accreditation organization, and from research article corned. For developing assessment model, and establishing customer satisfaction system, the study had identified criteria applied from the research literatures corned, and examples of other organizations satisfied. Then, the good practices manual (in good service and supporting management part, and good academic service management part), and the risk baesd quality assessment guideline were applied to new audit training activity, and evaluated by lead auditor of Chulalongkom University, internal auditors of Academic Affaires and trainers. The result shown that 80% of assessors agreed with the risk baesd quality assessment guideline which are established and the developed good prcatices manual is can show consisting of clear contents, supporting to create value, and being beneficial suggestion in quality assessment.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67416
ISBN: 9741740131
Type: Thesis