Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินสมรรถภาพของครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Titles: Development of an evaluation model for physical education teachers' competencies in secondary schools
Authors: ไพฑูรย์ พลเสน
Advisors: รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินสมรรถภาพของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา โดยมีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) สร้างรูปแบบการประเมิน (2) ศึกษาคุณภาพของรูปแบบและเครื่องมือ (3) ทดลองใช้และนำเสนอรูปแบบการประเมิน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 12 คน ครูพลศึกษา 27 คน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัย 27 คน และ เพื่อนครูพลศึกษา 27 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์การกระจาย สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการทคสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า รูปแบบการประเมินสมรรถภาพของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับ มัธยมศึกษา เป็นแบบประเมินเพื่อประเมินความก้าวหน้า โดยใช้เกณฑ์สมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ซึ่งเป็นเกณฑ์แบบสัมบูรณ์ โดยแบ่งการประเมินออกเป็น 8 ด้าน คือ ด้านการสอนพลศึกษาและการประเมินผล ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม ด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านทักษะกีฬา ซึ่งมีราบการสำคัญรวมทั้งสิ้น 72 รายการ 151 ตัวบ่งชี้ การเก็บข้อมูลวิธีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลจาก 4 แหล่ง คือ แหล่งที่เป็นครูพลศึกษา หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัย เพื่อนครูพลศึกษา และแหล่งที่เป็นเอกสาร โดยการใช้เครื่องมือ 5 แบบ ค้อ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรม การสอนของครูพลศึกษา แบบสอบถามหัวหน้าหมวดและเพื่อนครู แบบสอบความรู้ แบบบันทึกสุขภาพและแบบประเมินตนเอง ผลการทดลองใช้ในเชิงประจักษ พบว่า รูปแบบการประเมินทพัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ สามารถจำแนกครูพลศึกษาดีเด่นและครูพลศึกษาทั่วไปออกจากกันได้โดยถูกต้อง และพบว่ารูปแบบการประเมินนี้มีความเป็นไปได้และเหมาะสมในการนำไปใช้
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research was to develop an evaluating model for physical education teachers' competencies in secondary schools. The study procedures were devided in to three steps, (1) Constructing an evaluation model for physical education teachers' competencies. (2) Studying the quality of the evaluation model and instruments, (3) Validating and presenting the evaluation model. The subjects used were 12 physical education experts, 27 physical education teachers, 27 health and physical education department heads and 27 physical education teachers' colleagues. The collected data were analysed interms of means, standard deviation coefficient, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and t-test. It was found that: The evaluation model for physical education teachers' competencies in secondary schools was the formative evaluation model using absolute criterion in order to evaluate desirable competancies of physical education teachers in 8 important aspects, namely, Teaching and Evaluating, Moral and Ethic, Knowledge, Personality, Duty Performance, Human Relationship, and Sports Skills aspects which comprised of 72 items and 151 indicators. The data were collected from 4 sources, namely, from physical education teachers, health and physical education department heads, physical education teachers' colleagues, and from literatures by using five forms of collecting insturments, namely, the form for evaluating teaching behaviors, the questionaires form for the health and physical education department heads and physical education teachers' colleagues, the form for knowledge test, the form for health record and the form for self evaluating. Through impirical testing it was found that this developed evaluating model was able to discriminate between the outstanding physical education teachers and general physical education teachers accurately and it was also found that this model was also practical and feasible in applying.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71063
ISBN: 9746335588
Type: Thesis