DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul-
dc.contributor.author: Areerak Kaewthep-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2000-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741304773-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2000
dc.description.abstract: The Segal-Bargmann space HL2(Cd,Ut ) is the space of all holomorphic functions on Cd which are square-integrable with respect to a Guassian measure. Here, we study the space HL2(Cd,Ut )SO(d,C) consisting of all functions f in HL2(Cd,Ut ) which are invariant under the action of the special complex orthogonal group SO(d, C). It is a closed subspace of HL2(Cd,Ut ) , Hence, it is a Hilbert space. In this work, we investigate some of its properties such as an orthonormal basis, reproducing kernel and pointwise bound.
dc.description.abstractalternative: ปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมน HL2(Cd,Ut ) เป็นปริภูมิของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกบน Cd ซึ่งเมื่อยกกำลังสองแล้วสามารถหาปริพันธ์ได้เทียบกับเมเชอร์เกาส์ สำหรับในงานนี้เราจะศึกษาปริภูมิ HL2(Cd,Ut )SO(d’C) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยฟังก์ชัน f ใน HL2 (Cd, Ut ) ที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนภายใต้การกระทำของกลุ่ม SO(d,C) ได้ว่าปริภูมิดังกล่าวนี้เป็นปริภูมิย่อยปิดของปริภูมิ HL2(Cd, Ut ) ดังนั้นจึงเป็นปริภูมิฮิลเบิร์ต นอกจากนี้เรายังศึกษาสมบัติบางประการของปริภูมินี้ เช่น ฐานหลักเชิงตั้งฉากรีโปรดิวชิ่งเคอร์เนลและขอบเขตที่จุด
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.subject: Gaussian measures
dc.subject: Holomorphic functions
dc.subject: Functions, Orthogonal
dc.subject: Segal-Bargmann space
dc.title: On the space of SO(d,C)-invariant holomorphic functions which are square-integrable with respect to a Gaussian measure
dc.title.alternative: ปริภูมิของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกซึ่งกำลังสองอินทิเกรตได้เทียบกับเมเซอร์เกาส์และไม่เปลี่ยนภายใต้การกระทำของกลุ่ม SO(d,C)
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematics
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisorwicharn.l@chula.ac.th-