Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาเมืองบริวารกรุงเทพมหานคร : กรณีศึกษา บริเวณส่วนขยายบางปะอิน จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Titles: Development guidelines for Bangkok sub - center : a case study of Bang Pa-In Expanded areas, Phra Na Khon Si Ayutthaya province
Authors: ภัทรพงษ์ แสนบุดดา
Advisors: จารุวรรณ ลิมปเสนีย์
ชัยศักดิ์ สุวรรณศิริกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Charuwan.L@chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ผังเมือง
เมือง -- การเจริญเติบโต
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาต่อจาการเคหะแห่งชาติในการเสนอแนะที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมของเมืองบริวารกรุงเทพ ทั้ง 3 แห่งที่ได้เสนอขออนุมัติคณะรัฐมนตรีในการจัดสร้างเมืองใหม่แห่งใหม่ ซึ่งได้แก่ ด้านทิศตะวันออก ด้านทิศตะวันตกด้านทิศเหนือ หรือศูนย์ส่วนขยายบางปะอินโดยได้เลือกพื้นที่ด้านทิศเหนือเป็นพื้นที่กรณีศึกษา เนื่องจากศูนย์ส่วนขยายบางปะอินเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีแหล่งงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ตั้งอยู่หลายแห่ง และยังมีระบบโครงข่ายคมนาคมที่หลากหลาย และมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาท ความพร้อม ความต้องการองค์ประกอบเมืองบริวารในปัจจุบันพื้นที่ศูนย์ส่วนขยายบางปะอิน รวมถึงเป็นการศึกษาหาบทบาท รูปแบบโครงสร้างเมืองที่เหมาะสมกับการพัฒนาพื้นที่ศึกษา เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาผังเมืองบริวารของกรุงเทพฯ โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 แนวทางคือ 1) การศึกษาความพร้อม ความต้องการ และบทบาทในปัจจุบันของศูนย์ส่วนขยายบางปะอิน โดยใช้แนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบหลักเมืองบริวารแนวความคิดความสมดุลระหว่างที่พักอาศัยและแหล่งงาน มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคสัดส่วนร้อยละ 2) การวิเคราะห์หาบทบาทและรูปแบบโครงสร้างเมืองที่เหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่ศูนย์ส่วนขยายบางปะอิน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคาม (SWOT Analysis) เพื่อหาศักยภาพและข้อจำกัดของพื้นที่ และใช้เทคนิควิเคราะห์แผนที่อาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างจากอดีตและปัจจุบัน (Built up area) เพื่อหาทิศทางการขยายตัวและรูปแบบโครงสร้างเมืองในปัจจุบัน แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบโครงสร้างเมือง มาทำการวิเคราะห์หารูปแบบโครงสร้างเมืองที่เหมาะสมของพื้นที่ ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่าศูนย์ส่วนขยายบางปะอินมีความพร้อมเป็นเมืองบริวารของกรุงเทพฯ โดยจากการศึกษาองค์ประกอบหลักเมืองบริวาร สรุปได้ว่าศูนย์ส่วนขยายบางปะอินมีระยะห่างจากเมืองหลักที่เหมาะสม สามารถเชื่อมต่อกับเมืองหลักได้สะดวก มีอัตราการเติบโตทั้งด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม อย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการปกครองที่เป็นอิสระไม่ขึ้นตรงต่อเมืองหลัก มีพื้นที่ว่างที่สามารถแบ่งแยกขอบเขตจากเมืองหลักที่ชัดเจน ชุมชนโดยรอบมีความพร้อมในการให้การพึ่งพาด้านเศรษฐกิจและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ประชากรในพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพในกิจกรรมประเภทอุตสาหกรรม อีกทั้งยังมีความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีบทบาทในปัจจุบันเป็นแหล่งขยายตัวและรองรับที่อยู่อาศัยของประชากรในพื้นที่ข้างเคียง จากการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพพื้นที่ พบว่าพื้นที่ศึกษามีบทบาทที่เหมาะสม 3 ประการคือ เป็นศูนย์กลางที่พักอาศัยเป็นศูนย์กลางการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้าอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต เป็นศูนย์กลางความเป็นเลิศด้านเทคโนโลยีการผลิตของภาคกลางตอนบน และจากการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบโครงสร้างเมืองพบว่า ศูนย์ส่วนขยายบางปะอินมีการขยายตัวแบบตามยาวถนน (Linear pattern) มีรูปแบบโครงสร้างเมืองที่เหมาะสมคือ รูปแบบช่องตารางทิศทาง (Directional grid pattern) ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นต่างๆ สามารถนำมาเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาผังเมืองบริวารของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเสนอแนวทางเลือกของรูปแบบโครงสร้างเมือง องค์ประกอบเมืองที่เหมาะสม แนวคิดในการจัดการบริหาร การปกครองและองค์กรในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ และเสนอแนะมาตรการการพัฒนาพื้นที่
Other Abstract: This Thesis is a continuation of the study undertaken in 1992 by the National Housing Authority in which 3 possible locations were recommended for the Cabinet's approval for the building of new towns as Bangkok's sub-centers. The three recommended locations are on the east side, the west side, and the north side of Bangkok, of which the latter (i.e., Bang Pa-In Expanded Areas) was selected to be the study area of this thesis due to the existence of many large industrial employers and a variety of transportation networks therein. The objectives of this thesis are to study the roles, the readiness, the needs, and the components of a satellite town in relation to the study area at present, as well as to study and selected the urban pattern which is most suitable for the study area, with the goal of proposing broad guidelines for the development of a Bangkok's sub-center there. The study is divided into 2 major areas of investigation, i.e., 1) to study the readiness, the needs, and the present roles of Bang Pa-In Expanded Areas in relation to both the theoretical components of a satellite town and the ideal balance of residences and workplaces in terms of percentage ratios, and 2) to analyze and select an urban pattern which is most suitable for Bang Pa-In Expanded Areas by using the SWOT (Strength, Weakness, Opportunity, and Threat) analysis to determine the potentials and limitations of the study area; by using the built-up area analysis to see the present urban pattern and to gauge the likely direction of its future expansion ; and by using the goals-achievement analysis to select the urban pattern which is most suitable for the study area. This study concludes that Bang Pa-In Expanded Areas are ready to be developed to be one of Bangkok's sub-centers. By studying the major elements of a satellite town, it is concluded that Bang Pa-In Expanded Areas are property distanced from, but are conveniently connected with, the major city. It has been continuously growing physically, economically, and socially ; its administration is independent of the major city ; and it is clearly separated from the major city by an expansive open space. The study area can be conveniently supported by its surrounding communities in terms of economics and public utilities, and can support those communities with land for residential developments. The population in the study area is mostly employed in the industrial sector and is continuously in need of additional residences. From analyzing the study area's potentials, it is concluded that the area has 3 suitable roles, i.e., as a residential center, as a transportation center for the distribution of manufactured goods, and as a center of leading information technologies. From physical analysis, it was found that Bang Pa-In Extended Areas have grown linearly and, therefore, the directional grid appears to be the most suitable structure for its future expansion. With the analyses of various issues, this study finally presents a set of guidelines for the development of this Bangkok's sub-center by suggesting alternative urban patterns, suitable urban components, management and administration concepts, as well as development organization and development measures.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวางผังเมือง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7331
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.105
ISBN: 974147926
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2005.105
Type: Thesis