https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73960
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุนันท์ เจียรกูล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2536 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นครูผู้รับผิดชอบการจัดดำเนินงานสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารหรือหัวหน้างานอาคารสถานที่ ครูอนามัยโรงเรียนและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยหรือครูสุขศึกษาที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา รวมประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้งสิ้น 312 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและทางไปรษณีย์ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.27 ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั้ง 3 ขนาดประสบปัญหาด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพในโรงเรียน คือเนื้อที่โรงเรียนคับแคบ สนามกีฬาไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการจัดบริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน คือ ขาดบัตรบันทึกสุขภาพนักเรียน ขาดการบริการทันตสุขภาพและขาดการทดสอบการได้ยิน สำหรับด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน คือ ขาดกิจกรรมการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมทางสุขภาพของนักเรียนขาดการนิเทศสุขศึกษา 2. ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานสุขศึกษาของโรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาด โดยส่วนรวมและเป็นรายด้านมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดกลางมีปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานทั้ง 3 ด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน ส่วนโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพในโรงเรียนและด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน สำหรับปัญหาที่พบน้อยคือ ด้านการจัดบริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to investigate the state and problems of the operation of health education in secondary schools in the Bangkok Metropolis. Population included three groups of staff members who were responsible for the operation of health education in each school. They were categorized as one deputy director of buildings and grounds, one school health teacher, and one health education department head or health education teacher. The total population of this study was 312 The researcher developed a questionnaire and undertook data collection by herself. A part of the questionnaire was also sent by mail. A tot - of a returned questionnaire was 93.27 percent. The researcher analyzed the data with the calculation of percentages, means and standard deviations. Research find were listed as follows : 1. Problems on the operation of health education in school of all sizes concerning the management of school health environment were : ground area being too small, not enough playground for students, inadequate light in the classroom and disturbing noises within the school. For school health service, problems were lack of health records for students, lack of dental health service, and lack of hearing test. For health education teaching problems were lack of activities to develops students’ health behaviors, and lack of supervision. 2. problem on the operation of health education in schools of all sizes, were found to be at the “Moderate” level, when each size was considered. It was found that the large and middle size schools had problems on all services at the “Moderate” level on two services, namely, the management of school health environment and the management of health education teaching. The third service, namely, the management of school health service was found to have problem at the “low” level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | สุขศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | en_US |
dc.subject | การวางแผนหลักสูตร | en_US |
dc.subject | Health education -- Study and teaching (Secondary) | en_US |
dc.subject | Curriculum planning | en_US |
dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดดำเนินงานสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | State and problems of the operation of health education in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the department of general education Bangkok metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |