https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74664
Title: | อนาคตภาพของคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในปีพุทธศักราช 2545 |
Other Titles: | Scenarios of the Faculty of Education of Chulalongkorn University in the year 2002 |
Authors: | สิริมา รอดโพธิ์ทอง |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Somwung.P@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ -- การบริหาร Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Education -- Administration |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพของคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในปีพุทธศักราช 2545 โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฝาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้รู้ จำนวน 20 ท่าน ซึ่ง 5 ท่าน เป็นกลุ่มผู้รู้ที่ใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ และใช้แบบสอบถามการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา คำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัยธฐาน พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และทำการวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มเชิงปริมาณด้วยวิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุด ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ คณะครุศาสตร์ จะมุ่งเน้นการจัดการศึกษาในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา ส่วนในระดับปริญญาตรีจะจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการสาธิตเท่านั้น อาจารย์ประจำของคณะครุศาสตร์จะมีจำนวน คุณวุฒิทางการศึกษาและตำแหน่งทางวิชาการสูงขึ้น แต่จะใช้เวลาในการเป็นอาจารย์พิเศษให้กับสถาบันอื่นมากขึ้น และจะให้ความสนใจกับการผลิตตำราหรือการทำวิจัยมากกว่าการเรียนการสอน นอกจากนี้จะมีการสำรวจหนังสือในห้องสมุดทุกปี และจะนำเอาคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในกิจกรรมห้องสมุดเพิ่มมากขึ้น ส่วนทางด้านผู้บริหารนั้น จะมีอายุการดำรงตำแหน่งของผู้บริหารเป็นสมัยละ 4 ปี และไม่เกิน 2 สมัย วิจัยของคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในปี พ.ศ. 2545 จะเป็นงานวิจัย โครงการใหญ่ ๆ ที่อาจารย์และนิสิตร่วมมือกันทำ และจะได้รับงบประมาณทางด้านนี้ในสัดส่วนที่เพิ่มขึ้น การบริการวิชาการและการทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม จะเป็นภารกิจที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนน้อยที่สุด เมื่อเทียบกับภารกิจด้านอื่น ๆ แต่จะได้รับการส่งเสริมให้มากขึ้น เมื่อเทียบกับปัจจุบัน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to idenfity the future trends of the Faculty of Education of Chulalongkorn University within the year 2002 by using the Delphi Technique. The sample consisted of 20 experts in which 5 experts of this sample were interviewed by Ethnographic Feature Research Techniqe. An interview and a questionaire were employed in this study. The obtained data were analyzed by mend of content analysis, percentage, median, interquartile range and quatitative trends by the least square methods. The results are summarized as follow; The Faculty of Education will emphasize the education at the Graduate level. At the undergraduate level, the stress would only on demonstration. The faculty staff will increase in number, have higher degree and hold more academic rank, but will be invited an special lectures at other institutions more than at present. They will become more interested in producing textbook and doing research than teaching and learning activities. There will be annually survey all the book in the library and commputerized the library system more. Administrators will be elected every 4 years and not access a 2 times consecutive for the election. The Faculty of Education Research would mostly be a major in which the professor and the student would joined together and the ratio of the budget would increased more. The Academic Service and the preservation of Art and culture would have the least support if compared with other activities, but it would have more support in the future than at present. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74664 |
ISBN: | 9745766607 |
Type: | Thesis |