Title: สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการการนิเทศของครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: State, problems and needs for supervision of physical education teachers in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commissiom
Authors: ไตรวุฒิ ตันประคองสุข
Advisors: ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Thanomwong.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา
ครูพลศึกษา
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาและความต้องการการนิเทศของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม และส่งไปยังครูพลศึกษา จำนวน 372 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 356 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.69 นำข้อมูลที่ได้รับมาวิเคราะห์ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลปรากฏว่า ครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ มีสภาพทั่วไป สภาพการนิเทศ ปัญหาและความต้องการการนิเทศดังนี้คือ 1.สภาพทั่วไปและสภาพการนิเทศ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีครูพลศึกษา 1 คน ทำหน้าที่สอนและฝึกสอนนักกีฬาของโรงเรียน อุปกรณ์การสอนมีไม่เพียงพอและไม่ได้มาตรฐาน ครูพลศึกษาเคยได้รับการนิเทศทางพลศึกษา ในด้านการสอนจากครูวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นการนิเทศแบบการจัดประชุม อบรม สัมมนาและครูมีความต้องการการนิเทศจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางพลศึกษาและศึกษานิเทศก์กรมพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวิชาบาสเกตบอล และวอลเลย์บอล 2.ปัญหาการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงจากค่าสูงสุด 3 ข้อ คือ ผู้นิเทศออกนิเทศไม่สม่ำเสมอ ผู้นิเทศขาดการติดตามผลงานนิเทศที่ได้ดำเนินไปแล้ว หน่วยงานศึกษานิเทศก์ขาดการพัฒนาบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับความรู้และวิธีการใหม่ๆ ที่ใช้ในการนิเทศครูอาจารย์ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของครูพลศึกษาที่เคยได้รับการนิเทศทั้งที่มีวุฒิการทางพลศึกษา และไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3.ความต้องการการนิเทศโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเรียงลำดับดังนี้ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านทักษะและเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านการสอนและวิธีการสอน ด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านบุคลิกภาพ อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศของครูพลศึกษา ทั้งที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษาและไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทุกด้าน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study were to investigate the state and to compare problems and needs for supervision of physical education teachers in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 372 physical education teachers. Three hundred and fifty six or 95.69 percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data was then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviation and t-test. It was found that: The physical education teachers in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission had the general status and state, problem and needs for supervision as follows: 1.On the general status and state supervision, most of the schools had only one physical education teacher. His duty was not only teaching but also coaching. Equipment was insufficient and of a low standard. The physical education teachers used to by supervised in physical education teaching methods from academic teachers in their schools by means of conference, training and seminars. However, they needed the supervision from professionals in physical education and supervision from the Department of Physical Education on basketball and volleyball subjects. 2.They had problems in supervision at the high level in every item. The three highest rating were that the supervision was not given regularly, the supervision was not followed-up and the supervisors lacked updated knowledge and techniques. There was no significant differences between problems in supervision of the trained and untrained physical education teachers at the .05 level. 3.The needs in supervision for academic, skills content, curriculum usage, teaching methods, producing and media. usage, co-curricular activities, measurement and evaluation in physical education, and personality were at the high level. There was no significant difference between in supervision of the trained and untrained physical education teachers at the .05 level in all aspects.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8135
ISBN: 9746362577
Type: Thesis