https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9825
Title: | การประเมินคุณค่าและความเชื่อถือได้ของการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียน |
Other Titles: | Reliability and worth evaluation of electricity generation from renewable energy |
Authors: | อนุบุตร สง่าราศรี |
Advisors: | บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Bundhit.Eu@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | แหล่งพลังงานทดแทน ความเชื่อถือได้ (วิศวกรรมศาสตร์) กระแสไฟฟ้า วิธีมอนติคาร์โล |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การนำพลังงานหมุนเวียนซึ่งเป็นพลังงานที่ไม่มีวันหมด สะอาด และไม่ก่อมลพิษนั้น มาใช้ในการผลิตไฟฟ้าทดแทนเชื้อเพลิงฟอสซิล ได้รับความสนใจจากทั่วโลก รวมทั้งประเทศไทย ประกอบกับเทคโนโลยีทางด้านนี้ได้รับการพัฒนาปรับปรุงขึ้นอย่างมาก ทำให้ความเป็นไปได้ในการนำพลังงานเหล่านี้มาใช้ทดแทนเชื้อเพลิงฟอสซิลมากยิ่งขึ้น ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ จะทำการศึกษาความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้าเมื่อมีพลังงานหมุนเวียนสามประเภทที่ประเทศไทยมีศักยภาพสูงเชื่อมต่อเข้ากับระบบไฟฟ้า ได้แก่ โฟโตโวลตาอิก พลังงานชีวมวล และกังหันน้ำขนาดเล็ก โดยใช้แบบจำลองแบบมอนติคาร์โล นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาผลกระทบเกี่ยวกับพลังงานสูญเสียของระบบไฟฟ้า ตลอดจนภาพรวมทั้งด้านเทคนิคและเศรษฐศาสตร์ของพลังงานหมุนเวียนทั้งสามประเภท เพื่อทำการประเมินหาคุณค่าของพลังงานหมุนเวียนเหล่านี้ โดยที่ยังไม่ได้คำนึงถึงคุณค่าในด้านสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม (Externality cost) ผลการศึกษาจะทำให้ทราบถึงผลกระทบในภาพกว้างของพลังงานหมุนเวียนที่มีต่อความเชื่อถือได้และพลังงานสูญเสียต่อระบบไฟฟ้า ตลอดจนคุณค่าโดยประมาณของพลังงานเหล่านี้ ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้ประกอบในการหาแนวทางหรือมาตรการส่งเสริมพลังงานหมุนเวียนให้เกิดขึ้นอย่างเหมาะสมต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | Renewable energy, while not an end in itself, is clean, friendly to environment, and sometimes able to reduce pollution. Many countries over the world, including Thailand, have been promoting the renewable energy for several years. In addition, advanced technologies in renewable energy have been improved continually. Thus, the feasibility of renewable energy to significantly replace the conventional fossil-fuel energy in the future seems very promising. This thesis focuses on three kinds of the renewable energy, i.e. Photovoltaic, Biomass, and Micro-hydroturbine. Distribution system reliability impact from the connected renewable energy sources is analyzed based on a Monte Carlo simulation method. In addition, the impact of energy loss as well as, general aspects on both technical and economic views of each renewable energy are analyzed. Excluding externality costs, worth of each renewable energy can be estimated from the impacts and overview assessment of each renewable energy. These results of the thesis are useful in determining any policy or regulation to suitably promote renewable energy. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9825 |
ISBN: | 9741752121 |
Type: | Thesis |