DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สงัด อุทรานันท์-
dc.contributor.author: รัตนา ศิรินาม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2524-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างแบบประเมินผลการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาวิทยาครูที่มีความเที่ยง (Reliability) และความตรง (Validity) ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการนิเทศนักศึกษาฝึกสอนเพื่อรวบรวมคุณลักษณะที่ควรประเมินของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน แล้วสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา (Content Validity) อีกครั้งหนึ่ง ผลการตรวจสอบนี้ปรากฏว่ามีคุณลักษณะที่ควรประเมินซึ่งเขียนเป็นข้อความสั้น ๆ 85 ข้อกระทง ผู้วิจัยจึงสร้างคู่มือประเมินเพื่อแนะนำการประเมินคุณลักษณะทั้ง 85 ข้อกระทงนั้น ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการสอนตรวจสอบความตรงของเกณฑ์ประเมิน แล้วจึงสร้างแบบประเมินเป็น 2 แบบ คือแบบประเมินความสามารถในการสอนมีจำนวน 40 ข้อกระทง และแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะของการเป็นครู 45 ข้อกระทง โดยสร้างคู่มือการใช้แบบประเมินควบคู่กับแบบประเมินจำนวน 2 ฉบับ ในการทดลองหาความเที่ยงของการประเมิน (Reliability of Rating) จากแบบประเมินความสามารถในการสอนนั้นใช้ผู้ประเมิน 5 คน ประเมินนักศึกษาคนเดียวกันในเวลาเดียวกันเป็นจำนวน 8 คน เมื่อวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ภายใน (Inter – correlation) ระหว่างผู้ประเมินปรากฏว่า สหสัมพันธ์มีค่าต่ำสุด 0.0293 สูงสุด 0.8920 มัธยฐาน 0.6287 ส่วนแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะของการเป็นครูใช้ผู้ประเมิน 6 คน ประเมินนักศึกษาคนเดียวกัน จำนวน 12 สหสัมพันธ์ภายในระหว่างผู้ประเมิน มีค่าต่ำสุด 0.5..58 และค่าสูงสุด 0.9..62 โดยมีมัธยฐานของสหสัมพันธ์ 0.8002 ความเที่ยง (Reliability) ของแบบประเมิน คำนวณจากสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟา (α - coefficient) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสอนมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.974 แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะของการเป็นครู มีความเที่ยง 0.980 ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นค่าที่สูงมากสมควรใช้เป็นแบบประเมินผลการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูได้-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to construct a reliable and valid evaluative inventory for student teaching program of teachers college. The procedures of the research consisted of interviewing the experts in supervision of the student teaching for gathering the data of the student teaching’s characteristics which must be evaluated, using the data from the experts to construct the questionnaires and asking them to determine and evaluate the content validity. Sequential findings from the experts, 85 items of the student teaching characteristics must be evaluated. The researcher clarified the evaluation of those characteristics and organized them into the handbook forms. The experts in teaching were designed to evaluate the precision of the oriteria of the evaluation. In sequence the evaluative forms were constructed into 2 forms: the evaluative form of teaching abilities which consisted of 40 items and the evaluative form of teacher’s characteristics consisted of 45 items. Consequently the evaluative hand-book had 2 forms also. In the experiments to find out the reliability of rating of each evaluative form, the five evaluators were designed to evaluate each student at the same time from eight students in experimenting the evaluative form teaching abilities, and six evaluators evaluated each student at the same time from twelve students in experimenting the evaluative form of teacher’s characteristics. Findings from the experimentations of the two forms were as follows: the inter-correlation among the evaluators for the evaluative form of teaching abilities were ranged between 0.0293 and 0.8920, and the median was 0.6287; and the inter correlation among the evaluators for teacher’s characteristics were ranged between 0.5258 and 0.9262, and the median was 0.8002. Findings from the calculation by using the α -coefficiant formular were as follows: the reliability of the evaluative form of teaching abilities was 0.974 and the reliability of the evaluative form of teacher’s characteristics was 0.980. Obtaining such a high reliability, these constructed evaluative forms could be used practically and efficiently in teachers’ colleges.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การฝึกสอน -- การประเมินผล-
dc.title: การสร้างแบบประเมินผลการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูen
dc.title.alternative: A construction of an evaluative inventory for student teaching program of teachers collegeen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen