DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์-
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์-
dc.contributor.author: วัชรี เทพพุทธางกูร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2544-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9740311709-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และศึกษาเอกสารโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการวางแผนการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัด กรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้รับผิดชอบงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนละ 2 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง และการศึกษาเอกสารการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาตามกรอบแนวความคิดในการดำเนินการวิจัยเพื่อสรุปเป็นความถี่และนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบคำบรรยายเป็นรายโรงเรียน และเป็นภาพรวมของทุกโรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยเป็นดังนี้ (1) การจัดทำมาตรฐานการศึกษาของโรงเรียน พบว่า มีการประชุมชี้แจงทำความเข้าใจแก่ครู-อาจารย์มีการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการ มีการวางแผน มีการนิเทศ มีการประเมินผล (2) การจัดทำข้อมูลพื้นฐานการศึกษาและการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา พบว่า มีการประชุมชี้แจงทำความเข้าใจแก่ผู้รับผิดชอบมาตรฐานมีการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการจำเป็นของ โรงเรียนในการใช้ข้อมูลพื้นฐานการศึกษา มีการนิเทศ (3) การจัดทำธรรมนูญโรงเรียนพบว่ามีการ ประชุมชี้แจงทำความเข้าใจแก่ครู-อาจารย์ มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการจัดทำธรรมนูญโรงเรียน มีการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาและความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียน มีการวางแผนจัดทำธรรมนูญโรงเรียน (4) การจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี พบว่า มีการประชุมแจ้งนโยบายประจำปีแก่หัวหน้าฝ่าย/หมวด/งาน และ ฝ่ายหมวด/งานเขียนงาน/โครงการเพื่อเสนอที่ประชุมคณะกรรมการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีของโรงเรียน เพื่อพิจารณาโครงการและจัดสรรงบประมาณ มีการขออนุมติแผนจากประธานคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและประกาศใช้ มีการนิเทศ มีการประเมินผลและสรุปผล (5) การจัดทำมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนยังไม่ได้จัดทำมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this descriptive research was to examine the educational quality assurance planning process of secondary schools under the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects of the study consisted of 8 schools under the Department of General Education in Bangkok, structured interviews and document analysis were employed as the research instruments. Data were obtained via the interviews conducted with 2 respondents, responsible for this quality assurance planning work from each selected school who also provided relevant documents to this study. The obtained data were then organized and theoretically analyzed in content in order to summarize in the form of frequency and presented in table of each school together with the whole view of all schools. The results indicated that firstly, in formulating educational standard of the schools there were a meeting to explain and provide knowledge of the educational quality assurance to teachers; staff development ; appointment as a committee; planning; supervision; following up; and evaluation respectively. Secondly, in preparing educational foundation data and developing information system for educational quality, there were meeting to explain and provide knowledge of implementing the standard education to the participants; and analyses of present situations, problems and needs to use as the educational foundation data . Thirdly, in performing the school charter, there were a meeting to explain and provide knowledge to the teachers; appointment as a committee to carry out this tasks; and analyses of present situations, problems and need assessment in order to formulate school vision. Fourthly, the stage of doing annual action plan were composed of holding a meeting to propose the annual policy to head of the departments, and teachers to present project work to a school committee of annual action plan in order to make final decision as well as allocate a budget; and asking for the permission of chairman of the foundation education committee before declaring; Supervision; evaluation; and summary record for future planning. Finally, in setting the standard implementation of the schools, it was founded that most schools hadn’t carried out this tasks.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.subject: การวางแผน-
dc.subject: ประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา-
dc.subject: Planning-
dc.subject: Quality assurance -- Education-
dc.title: การศึกษาการวางแผนการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร-
dc.title.alternative: A study of the education quality assurance planning process of secondary schools under the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-