DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์-
dc.contributor.author: วินัย จันทร์หอม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2528-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745641871-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ประกอบด้วยครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษาจำนวน 200 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.00 และ ครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาที่ไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษาจำนวน 200 คน ได้แบบสอบถามคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.00 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงต่อการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมากคือ การสอนวิชาพลศึกษาเน้นกระบวนการหมู่พวกมากกว่าเป็นรายบุคคล วัดและประเมินผลทักษะความสามารถในการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษากำหนดเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผลวิชาพลศึกษา ปรับปรุงกิจกรรมการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับอายุของนักเรียน วางแผนการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาในชั้นเรียน ประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนของตนเองเสมอและรักษาเวลาในการเข้าสอนและออกจากห้องเรียน บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงต่อนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากคือ ควบคุมความปลอดภัยของนักเรียนควบคุมความประพฤติของนักเรียน นำนักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆที่โรงเรียนจัดขึ้น แนะนำส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนใช้สถานที่ อุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษาที่ถูกต้องและปลอดภัย ฝึกกายบริหารให้แก่นักเรียนเป็นประจำทุกวัน ปลูกฝังระเบียบวินัยการปฏิบัติ จรรยามารยาท จริยธรรมการเป็นประชาธิปไตยแก่นักเรียน แนะนำวิธีการออกกำลังกายที่ถูกต้องแก่นักเรียน บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงต่อวิชาการทางพลศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมากคือ เลือกจัดกิจกรรมการแข่งขันกีฬาให้เหมาะสมกับนักเรียน จัดเตรียมการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน ร่วมมือกับครู-อาจารย์ในสายวิชาเกี่ยวกับการสอน บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงต่อการบริหารโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากคือ จัดกิจกรรมต่างๆที่เผยแพร่ชื่อเสียงให้แก่โรงเรียน การมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาโรงเรียน เสนอให้โรงเรียนมีอุปกรณ์ สถานที่ประกอบกิจกรรมทางพลศึกษาที่เหมาะสมกับเด็ก บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงต่อชุมชนอยู่ในระดับน้อยทุกข้อ บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมากคือ สร้างภาพพจน์ที่ดีเกี่ยวกับการเป็นครูพลศึกษา เผยแพร่ความรู้ที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับพลศึกษาให้แก่บุคคลในวงการอื่น ครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีบทบาทที่ควรจะปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 6 ด้าน ยกเว้นครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษามีบทบาทที่ควรจะปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดคือ วัดและประเมินผลทักษะความสามารถในการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา รักษาเวลาในการเข้าสอนและออกจากห้องเรียน กำหนดเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผลวิชาพลศึกษา ประเมินผลการสอนของตนเองเสมอ ฝึกกายบริหารให้แก่นักเรียนเป็นประจำทุกวัน นำนักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆที่โรงเรียนจัดขึ้น แนะนำส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนใช้สถานที่ อุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษาให้ถูกต้องและปลอดภัย ควบคุมดูแลความปลอดภัยของนักเรียนเลือกจัดกิจกรรมการแข่งขันกีฬาให้เหมาะสมกับนักเรียน จัดเตรียมการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน เสนอให้โรงเรียนมีสถานที่ อุปกรณ์สำหรับประกอบกิจกรรมทางพลศึกษาที่เหมาะสมกับเด็กผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่ควรจะปฏิบัติระหว่างครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษากับไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the roles of Physical Education Teachers in Elementary School under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as perceives by teachers themselves. Questionnairs were construted and sent to 400 Physical Education Teachers in Elementary School under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Ninety-six percent of questionnairs which to 200 physical education teachers who possessed qualifications of physical education and ninety-four percent of questionnairs which sent to these who did not posse qualification in physical education were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. It was found that: The actual roles of physical Education Teachers in Elementary School under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration to instruction physical education conceived to be at “high” level were teaching in group in stoat of individually, skill testing and evaluating according to individual difference, setting up criteria for testing and evaluating in Physical Education, improving teaching activities according to students’ ability, planning the teaching and learning activities for the class, regularly evaluating his owe teaching process, and trying to start and dismiss the class according to the schedule, The actual roles to the students which were at the “high” level were: supervising students in terms of safety aspects, supervising students in regarding to discipline and conduct, directing students to participating in school activities, supervising students on utilizing Physical Education facilities and equipment daily conducting Physical drills for all students, inculcating self discipline, manner, character, ethics, moral, and the belief on democratic system to students, and giving suggesting on properly Physical exercise to students. The actual roles to the academic Physical Education which were at the “high” level were: planning intramural athletic programs, selecting the sport competition activities according to the needs of the students, planning the interscholastic athletic programs, and cooperating with the other fellows teachers concerning the teaching aspects. The actual roles to the school administration which were at the “high” level were: organizing and conducting campaigning activities for the school promoting and cooperating the school activities. Participating in developing the school, and giving suggesting to provide facilities and equipment for Physical Education. There were no actual roles of Physical Education teachers to the community. The actual roles to the Physical Education profession which were at the “high” level were: building a better image for Physical Education teachers, and helping to a better understanding on Physical Education to the general public. The expect roles of Physical Education teachers in Elementary school perceived their expecting roles at the “high” level in all six areas, except those with qualification of Physical Education perceived that their expecting roles which were at the “highest” level were: testing and evaluating skills in Physical Education, trying to start and dismiss classes according the schedules, setting up the criteria for testing and evaluating in Physical Education, self evaluating on the teaching process regularly conducting drills for the students daily, directing students to participate the school activities, supervising students to property and safety utilize the school Physical Education facilities and equipment, supervising students on safety aspects, selecting and organizing the activities according to the students needs, planning the intramural athletic program, and giving suggesting to the schools to provide a proper Physical Education facilities and equipment for the students. On comparing the actual roles and the expecting roles of the teachers of both with and without qualification in Physical Education by t-test it was found that there was no significant different at .01 level.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)en
dc.subject: ครูพลศึกษาen
dc.title: บทบาทของครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองen
dc.title.alternative: Roles of physical education teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction ot the Bangkok metropolitan administration as perceived by teachers themselvesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พลศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Thanomwong.K@Chula.ac.th-