Title: สภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรการการนิเทศและติดตามผลของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง
Other Titles: Stale and problems of the supervision and follow-up measure of administrators and district supervisors under the Office of Lampang Provincial Primary Education
Authors: สมดี ศรีแก้ว
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา
ศึกษานิเทศก์
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรการการนิเทศและติดตามผลของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ ประธานกลุ่มโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 651 คน ได้รับคืนและมีสภาพสมบูรณ์ 598 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.86 นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การวางแผนส่วนใหญ่มีการประชุมชี้แจงแนวปฏิบัติ นโยบายทางการศึกษาของ สปช. หรือ สปอ. และมอบหมายให้กลุ่มโรงเรียน โรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติให้สอดคล้องและเป็นแนวเดียวกัน สำหรับศึกษานิเทศก์มีการวางแผนโดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากแผนการนิเทศ ติดตามผลของปีการศึกษาที่ผ่านมา ส่วนปัญหาที่พบคือ ผู้เข้าประชุมไม่ให้ความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาคุณภาพ และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องการวางแผนไม่เพียงพอ การดำเนินงานส่วนใหญ่มีการกำหนดปฏิทินการนิเทศและดำเนินการนิเทศตามปฏิทิน และจัดให้มีสมุดบันทักการนิเทศทุกห้องเรียน ให้ครูรวบรวมปัญหาทางวิชาการเพื่อเสนอในที่ประชุมประจำเดือน สำหรับปัญหาที่พบคือ พื้นที่ที่รับผิดชอบบางแห่งทุรกันดาร ไม่สามารถตรวจเยี่ยมได้ตามกำหนด เวลาในการนิเทศมีจำกัดไม่สามารถปฏิบัติการได้เต็มที่และเต็มความสามารถ การสรุปรายงานผล มีการชี้แจง อธิบาย พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะ และให้ทุกโรงเรียนสรุปรายงานความก้าวหน้าด้านคุณภาพตามแบบฟอร์มที่ สปอ. หรือ สปจ. กำหนด สำหรับปัญหาที่พบคือ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนไม่ได้นำผลการสรุปรายงานมาหาแนวทางพัฒนา และปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract: The objective of the research was to study the state and problems of performance under supervision and follow-up measures of administrators and district supervisors uder the Lampang Provincial Primary Education Office. The researcher sent the questionair forms to 651 Heads of District Primary Education offices, heads of school-clusters, school administrators and district supervisors under the Lampang Provincial Primary Education Office. There were 598 sets of the questionair forms or 91.86% sent back and all them completed. The data was analysed by the frequency distribution in percentage. The results of the research were the followings : 1. In planning, majorily, there were meetings to notify policies and guidelines of the Office of the National Primary Education Office and District offices ; and school-clusters and schools were assigned to practice coincide with those policies and under the same guidelines. Supervisors’ made plan by studying the supervision and follow-up plan of the previous academic year. The problems were the participants did not realize the importance of education quality improvement and school administrators inefficiently understood planning. 2. Regarding the implementation, majorily, there were the schedule set for supervising, the supervision undertaken on the set schedule, supervision and follow-up recording book provided in class-rooms, and problems collected by teachers for reporting in the monthly meeting. The problems were that, in remote areas, the supervision could not be implemented according to the schedule and the time was limited to perform full duty and capability. 3. On conclusion report, there were advise, explanation and suggestion given to schools for reporting the progress of education quality in the forms designed by the Provincial or the District Primary Education Offices. The problem was that the administrators and teachers did not use the report for improving teaching-learning quality.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46861
ISBN: 9745815632
Type: Thesis