https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66360
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ตะกั่วและสังกะสีในหญ้าแฝกที่ปลูกบนหางแร่ตะกั่วและสังกะสีโดยใช้เทคนิคการเรืองรังสีเอกซ์ |
Other Titles: | Analysis of lead and zinc in vetiver grass growing on lead and zinc mine tailings using the x-ray fluorescence technique |
Authors: | อนุรักษ์ บรรณศักดิ์ |
Advisors: | สุพิชชา จันทรโยธา นเรศร์ จันทร์ขา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Supitcha.C@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | หญ้าแฝก ดิน -- การกำจัดโลหะหนัก Vertiver Soils -- Heavy metals removal |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการดูดซับตะกั่วและสังกะสีของแฝกที่ปลูกบนดินหางแร่ตะกั่วและหางแร่สังกะสีตามลำดับ โดยมีปัจจัยในการศึกษาคือ ระดับความเข้มข้นของหางแร่ที่ใช้ปลูกแฝกที่ 50% และ 100% และการบำรุงแฝกด้วยปุ๋ยทุก 30 วัน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นบำรุงด้วยปุ๋ยเคมี บำรุงด้วยปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ และไม่บำรุงด้วยปุ๋ย โดยมีระยะการเก็บเกี่ยว 120 วันหลังปลูก การวิจัยนี่ได้ใช้เทคนิคการเรืองรังสีเอกซ์ในการวิเคราะห์หาความเข้มข้นของตะกั่วและสังกะสีที่ถูกดูดซับไว้ในแฝก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเจริญเติบโตของแฝกที่ปลูกบนดินทดลองหางแร่ตะกั่วทุกความเข้มข้นที่มีการบำรุงด้วยปุ๋ย มีการเจริญเติบโตดีกว่าแฝกที่ปลูกบนดินที่ไม่บำรุงด้วยปุ๋ย ผลการวิเคราะห์ความเข้มข้นของตะกั่วพบว่าแฝกที่ปลูกบนดินหางแร่ตะกั่วที่ระดับความเข้มข้นหางแร่ 100% ที่ได้รับการบำรุงด้วยปุ๋ยเคมีสามารถดูดซับตะกั่วไว้ได้มากที่สุด คือ 182.7 มิลลิกรัม ส่วนแฝกที่ปลูกบนดินทดลองหางแร่สังกะสีพบว่า ระดับความเข้มข้นของดินหางแร่มีผลต่อการเจริญเติบโตของแฝก โดยแฝกที่ปลูกบนดินหางแร่สังกะสีที่ระดับความเข้มข้นของหางแร่ 50% จะมี การเจริญเติบโตดีกว่าแฝกที่ปลูกบนดินหางแร่สังกะสีที่มีระดับความเข้มข้นหางแร่ 100% และจากผลการทดลองพบว่าแฝกที่ปลูกบนดินหางแร่ที่บำรุงด้วยปุ๋ยเคมีมีการตายถึง 75% ส่วนแฝกที่ปลูกบนดินหางแร่ที่บำรุงด้วยปุ๋ยอินทรีย์มีการเจริญเติบโตดีที่สุด และสามารถดูดซับสังกะสีไว้ได้ในปริมาณ 38.1 มิลลิกรัม |
Other Abstract: | This research was conducted to study the ability of vetiver grass to uptake lead and zinc from lead and zinc mine tailings. Vetiver was planted on two difference tailings concentrations : 50% and 100%. Every 30 days period each concentration treatment was amended with chemical fertilizer (C-treatment), organic fertilizer (O-treatment) and no fertilizer (N-treatment). Vetiver was designed to harvest at 120 days after planted. The concentration of lead or zinc accumulated in vetiver grasses was analyzed by using the x-ray fluorescence (XRF) technique. The results show that organic or chemical fertilizer could improve the growth of vetiver growing on all lead tailings concentration. Vetiver planted on 100% Pb tailings concentration and amended with chemical fertilizer could uptake highest amount of Pb (182.7 mg). The results of vetiver planting on zinc tailings indicated that the difference level of zinc concentration had significant effect on the growth of vetiver grass. Vetiver planted on zinc tailings at 50% concentration could give more yield of dry matter than those planted on zinc tailings at 100% concentration. The experiment also demonstrated that chemical fertilizer added to the zinc tailings caused 75% death of vetiver while vetiver planted on 100% zinc tailings concentration and amended with organic fertilizer grew well and could uptake highest amount of zinc (38.1 mg). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66360 |
ISBN: | 9741700873 |
Type: | Thesis |