Title: การจัดหลักสูตรกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสระบุรี
Other Titles: An organization of the life experiences area relating to environmental education in the elementary schools under the Office of Saraburi Provincial Primary Education
Authors: สุนันทา นาคีรักษ์
Advisors: ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต
กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา
Environmental education
Issue Date: 2537
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดหลักสูตรกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสระบุรีกลุ่มประชากรคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเตรียมการจัดหลักสูตร โรงเรียนมีการวางแผนการจัดหลักสูตรโดยการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการของชุมชนและของนักเรียน มีการจัดทำแผนการสอน สนับสนุนให้ครูเข้าร่วมประชุมอบรมเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามโอกาส จัดหาสื่อให้ตรงกับความต้องการของครู จัดให้มีห้องสมุด เป็นแหล่งค้นคว้าสำหรับครูและนักเรียน จัดบริการวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และงบประมาณเพื่อการวัดและประเมินผล จัดประชุมชี้แจงให้ครูเห็นความสำคัญและยอมรับการนิเทศ 2. การดำเนินการจัดหลักสูตร โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยให้ครูใช้วิธีสอนหลาย ๆ วิธีให้เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาและสอดคล้องกับการดำรงชีวิต มีการใช้สื่อและจัดทำสื่อขึ้นใช้เองมีการจัดบรรยากาศภายในและภายนอกห้องเรียนที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ มีการวัดผลหลาย ๆ วิธี และติดตามผลการเรียนการสอนด้วยการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน 3. การติดตามประเมินผลการจัดหลักสูตร โรงเรียนติดตามประเมินผลด้วยวิธี การสอบถามจากครูผู้สอน 4. ปัญหาการจัดหลักสูตร ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดหลักสูตร และโรงเรียนไม่ได้วางแผนการจัดหลักสูตรไว้อย่างชัดเจน ขาดงบประมาณวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการจัดทำแผนการสอน ครูผู้สอนมีไม่เพียงพอและปฏิบัติหน้าที่หลายด้าน ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการสอน ขาดเอกสารเสริมความรู้สำหรับครูสื่อไม่เพียงพอและขาดงบประมาณในการจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการผลิต ขาดงบประมาณในการปรับปรุงบริเวณโรงเรียนและตกแต่งห้องเรียนให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลไม่เพียงพอ และขาดการเก็บข้อสอบเพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าและนำมาพัฒนาคุณภาพ ไม่มีเวลาในการนิเทศและติดตามผล ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการนิเทศและติดตามผล ขาดเครื่องมือและวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ในการติดตามประเมินผลและไม่มีการนำผลการติดตามประเมินผลมาปรับปรุงการจัดหลักสูตร
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the state and problems of the organization of the life experiences area relating to environmental education in the elementary schools under the Office of Saraburi Provincial Primary Education. The subjects were the school administrators and the teachers of the life experiences classes in Prathom Suksa 1-3. The instrument used for data collection was the questionnaires. The data was analized statistically in percentage, means score and standard deviation. The results were as follows: 1. In the preparation stage of curriculum organization in the life experiences area elementary schools planned the curriculum organization by studying the state, problems, and needs of the communities and the students; prepared lesson plans and encouraged teachers to attend meeting and training concerning curriculum and instructional activities. In addition, teaching materials in accordance with teachers’ needs were provided. Libraries were also set up to serve as a resource center for both teachers and students. Materials and instruments as well as budget were allocated for measurement and evaluation purposes. Meeting were help for all the teachers in order to enhance their understanding and acceptance of the importance of supervision. 2. In the operational stage of curriculum organization, schools carried out instructional activities by supporting the use of diversified teaching methods that not only are appropriate to the subject matter, but also correspond with the ways of life. Teaching materials were used and produced by the teachers. Measurement was done by employing various techniques and follow-up was seen through classroom visits. 3. In the stage of follow-up and evaluation of curriculum organization, schools employed inquiry method to obtain relevant information from the teachers. 4. Problems of curriculum organization were that teachers lacked understanding of curriculum organization. The schools did not have clear plan of implementation, nor could they provide sufficient budget for materials and equipment needed for instructional plan. The number of teaching staff was inadequate and consequently teachers had to perform various functions which affected the quality of teaching. Supplementary documents for teachers and teaching materials were insufficient. Budget to produce materials and to improve school area and classroom decoration was also a constraint. Moreover, teachers did not have adequate knowledge of measurement and evaluation and did not collect exam papers for analysis and quality improvement. Teachers also had no time to undertake supervision and follow-up activities. Furthermore, there was a lack of qualified personnel on supervision and follow-up as well as materials and tools in performing the tasks. The result drawn from supervision and follow-up activities were not utilized to improve the curriculum organization.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74644
ISBN: 9745840645
Type: Thesis