https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18115
Title: | ปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปีพุทธศักราช 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 9 |
Other Titles: | Problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of the government schools in educational region 9 |
Authors: | ธีร ศรแก้ว |
Advisors: | อนันต์ อัตชู |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2520 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาปัญหาของครูพลานามัย ในการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ.2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 9 จำนวน 22 คน เป็นชาย 18 คน หญิง 4 คน จาก 9 โรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนสหศึกษา 5 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนชาย 2 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนหญิง 2 โรงเรียน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนทั้ง 22 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูพลานามัยที่สอนอยู่มนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายส่วนมากเป็นชา ย และสอนทั้งสุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ทั้งระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและตอนปลาย เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรฯ พบว่าวิชาพลศึกษาและสุขศึกษา ควรแยกออกจากันทั้งเนื้อหาวิชาและจุดมุ่งหมาย ในการใช้หลักสูตรฯ โรงเรียนยังไม่พร้อมในการเตรียมคู่มือหลักสูตรประมวลการสอน ศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่ได้ช่วยเหลือในการแก้ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรฯ เนื้อหาวิชาพลศึกษาที่กำหนดให้เป็นวิชาบังคับยังไม่เหมาะสม แต่จำนวนคาบเรียนที่กำหนดให้มีความเหมาะสมดี เนื้อหาวิชาสุขศึกษามีมาก จำนวนคาบน้อยไป เกณฑ์การวัดผลและการประเมินผลที่กรมพลศึกษาได้แนะนำไว้มีควา มเหมาะสมดี แต่โรงเรียนใช้เกณฑ์ของกลุ่มโรงเรียน การกำหนดวิชาเลือกและจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรฯ มีความเหมาะสมดี อาจารย์ใหญ่และหัวหน้าสายวิชาให้ความสนับสนุนวิชาพลานามัยเป็ นอย่างดี |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to survey problems of physical education teacher in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of the government schools in educational region 9. The questionnaires, as the tool of this study, were sent to twenty-two teachers who taught health and physical education in the sampling schools. The questionnaires were 100% returned. The data were statistically treated as percentage. It was found that most of physical education teachers in the upper secondary schools were men. Most of them taught in both lower and upper secondary school levels. The health education should be separated from physical education in both subject matters and objectives. The teachers were lack of teaching manuals both in health and physical education. The supervisors seldom helped in solving the problems of implementing the curriculum. The required subjects of physical education were not suitable. The content of health education was too much to teach in given time. The measuring and evaluating criteria used in school were in agreement with those set up by the Department of Physical Education. But most of the schools preferred to use their own methods. The credits of the elective courses and the expecting outcomes were practicable. The school principals supported and understood the role of physical education very well. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18115 |
Type: | Thesis |