Title: การเปรียบเทียบผลของวิธีฝึกอบรมแบบพุทธิปัญญา และวิธีฝึกอบรมแบบพฤติกรรมเพื่อการพัฒนาลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำ
Other Titles: A comparison of the effects of cognitive method training and behavioral method training on the development of leadership characteristics
Authors: พอสม วทานิย
Advisors: โสรีข์ โพธิแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ผู้นำ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของวิธีฝึกอบรมแบบพุทธิปัญญาและวิธีฝึกอบรมแบบพฤติกรรมเพื่อการพัฒนาลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ระดับปริญญาตรี ปีการศึกษา 2522 จำนวน 16 คน นิสิตเหล่านี้ได้จากการรับสมัคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างถูกแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 8 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย กลุ่มแรกได้รับการฝึกอบรมแบบพุทธิปัญญา ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการบรรยาย การอภิปรายกลุ่ม และการสำรวจตนเอง กลุ่มที่สอง ได้รับการฝึกอบรมแบบพฤติกรรม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการบรรยาย การแสดงบทบาทสมมติ การบรรยายความรู้สึกจากภาพ แบบฝึกหัด การอภิปรายกลุ่ม และการสำรวจตนเอง กลุ่มทดลองแต่ละกลุ่มเข้ารับการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้งๆ ละ 3 ชั่วโมง เป็นเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ ผู้วิจัยทำหน้าที่เป็นผู้ฝึกของแต่ละกลุ่มในแต่ละครั้ง สมมติฐานการวิจัยคือ กลุ่มที่รับการฝึกอบรมแบบพฤติกรรมจะพัฒนาลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำได้ดีกว่ากลุ่มที่รับการฝึกอบรมแบบพุทธิปัญญา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยให้เพื่อน 5 คน ของตัวอย่างประชากรแต่ละคน ทำแบบสอบถามเมื่อการฝึกอบรมสิ้นสุดลง จากการใช้การทดสอบแบบ Kolmogorov-Smirnov ทดสอบความแตกต่างของการพัฒนาลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำระกว่างกลุ่มพุทธิปัญญาและกลุ่มพฤติกรรม ปรากฏว่าทั้ง 2 กลุ่มพัฒนาลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปผลได้ว่า วิธีฝึกอบรมแบบพฤติกรรมไม่มีผลในการพัฒนาลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำแตกต่างไปจากวิธีฝึกอบรมแบบพุทธิปัญญา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study a comparison of the effects of the Cognitive Method Training and the Behavioral Method Training on the development of leadership characteristics. The subjects were 16. undergraduates of academic year 1979 from the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. These voluntary subjects were randomly assigned to two experimental groups, 8 subjects each. The first group received the Cognitive Method Training consisted of the lecture, group discussion and describing self and others. The second group received the Behavioral Method Training consisted of the lecture, role playing, describing subjects' feeling by using picture, games, group discussion and the describing self and others. Each group received training for 5 weeks, one session a week and each of 3 hours with the researcher as the trainer. It was hypothesized that the group which received the Behavioral Method Training would develop leadership characteristics better than the other group. Instrument used for data collection was the questionnaire on the Leadership Characteristics created by the researcher. Five friends of each subject were asked to complete the questionnaire after the training. Statistical method used for data analysis was a non-parametric statistic, the Kolmogorov - Smirnov. The result indicated that there was no significant difference on the development of leadership characteristics between the Cognitive Method Training Group and the Behavioral Method Training Group. It was obvious that the result did not support the hypothesis. The conclusion for this research was that the Behavioral Method Training had no different effect from the Cognitive Method Training on the development of leadership characteristics.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18300
Type: Thesis