Title: ปัญหาการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนวิชาพลศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Teaching problems of physical education student teachers, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University
Authors: พัชรินทร์ ลาวัณยกุล
Advisors: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การฝึกสอน
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนวิชาพลศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามแบบให้ตรวจคำตอบ มาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์นิเทศก์ 11 คน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 39 คน และนิสิตฝึกสอน 61 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมดร้อยละ 93 ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน นำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่นิสิตฝึกสอนประสบในการฝึกสอนนั้นคือ การตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ในการสอนเชิงพฤติกรรม การจัดกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ การเลือกวิธีการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับกิจกรรมและสภาพนักเรียน และประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ในการสอนไม่เพียงพอ นอกจากนี้ยังประสบปัญหาในการเก็บรักษาอุปกรณ์ ส่วนปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับอาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง คือ อาจารย์นิเทศและอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงมีงานที่ต้องรับผิดชอบมาก ทำให้ไม่มีเวลาในการให้คำแนะนำแก่นิสิตฝึกสอนอย่างเพียงพอ นอกจากนี้แล้ว อาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงขาดการประสานงานกันในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอนของนิสิต จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนิสิตฝึกสอน เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนความติดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนิสิตฝึกสอนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านอื่นๆ เช่น ด้านอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ การปกครองชั้นเรียน ปัญหาเกิดจากตัวนักเรียนและนิสิตฝึกสอน ปัญหาเกิดจากโรงเรียน ปัญหาเกิดจากอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และอาจารย์นิเทศก์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The Purpose of this study was to investigate the teaching problems of physical education student teachers, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. Three sets of questionnaires in the forms of check list, rating scales, and open-ended, were constructed and sent to 11 supervisors, 39 cooperating teachers and 61 student teachers. Ninety-three percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were analysed into percentages, and means. The analysis of variance method was also used to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that the problems most encountered by student teachers were setting up the behavioral objective, selection and organization of activities according to the stated objectives, selecting a suitable method of teaching for each activity and students’ needs, and the problems concerning the lack of facilities and the inadequate equipments and supplies. In addition to these, the student teachers also had a problem on the equipments and supplies management. The problems most encountered by supervisors and cooperating teachers were the shortage of time in supervising their student teachers due to their heavy regular schedules. Furthermore, it was also found that there was a poor cooperation between supervisors and cooperating teachers. Through the analysis of variance it showed that there was a significant difference among the point of views as stated by supervisors, cooperating teachers and student teachers on the problems concerning teachers and student teachers on the problems concerning teaching and conducting physical education class at the level of .01 For the opinions concerning the problems on the other phases of student teaching, such as, the problems on the facilities and equipments, class discipline, pupils and student teachers themselves, schools, cooperating teachers and supervisors were not significant difference at the level of .01.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18329
Type: Thesis