Title: การวิเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิต ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอุดมศึกษา
Other Titles: An Analysis of master's theses related to Content in higher education
Authors: วีระศักดิ์ บรรณาธรรม
Advisors: ไพฑรูย์ สินลารัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิตที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอุดมศึกษา 2. เพื่อจำแนกประเภทของระเบียบวิธีวิจัย วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประเภทสถิติ และกลุ่มประชากรของวิทยานิพนธ์ 3. เพื่อศึกษาผลสรุปของวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิตที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอุดมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบวิเคราะห์ซึ่งประกอบด้วยรูปแบบการทำวิทยานิพนธ์และผลสรุปของวิทยานิพนธ์สำหรับเก็บข้อมูลจากวิทยานิพนธ์แต่ละเล่ม แล้วนำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ตรวจพิจารณาความถูกต้อง แล้วนำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขก่อนนำไปทดลองใช้กับวิทยานิพนธ์จำนวน 10 เล่ม จากนั้นจึงนำผลที่ได้มาปรับปรุงแก้ไขแบบวิเคราะห์ให้สมบูรณ์เพื่อนำไปใช้กับวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิตที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 909 เล่ม จากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 6 แห่ง ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลจากแบบวิเคราะห์ส่วนที่เป็นรูปแบบการทำวิทยานิพนธ์มาวิเคราะห์ค่าอัตราส่วนร้อยแล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง สำหรับสรุปผลการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ได้วิเคราะห์แล้วนำเสนอในรูปของความเรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิตที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอุดมศึกษามีปรากฏอยู่ที่จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมากที่สุด (60.18%) และมีในคณะครุศาสตร์มากที่สุด (75.69%) ส่วนปีที่มีการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ดังกล่าวมากที่สุด คือ ปี พ.ศ.2524 (13.53%) 2.วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิตที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอุดมศึกษาใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัย คือ การวิจัยเชิงบรรยายมากที่สุด (89.99%) และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามมากที่สุด ( 58.36%) สำหรับสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลมากที่สุด คือ การวัดแนวโน้มเข้าสู่ส่วนกลาง ( 25.27%) และกลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือนิสิตนักศึกษา (40.38%) 3. ผลสรุปของวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิตที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอุดมศึกษา ได้กล่าวถึงเรื่องต่อไปนี้ ก.พื้นฐานการอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาการและความมุ่งหมายของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา การดำเนินงานบริการชุมชนและทำนุบำรุงวัฒนธรรม ความต้องการและโอกาสทางการศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษา ข.หลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร โปรแกรมการศึกษา การจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา การสร้างสื่อการเรียนการสอน แบบวัดและแบบประเมินผล การใช้ห้องสมุดของอาจารย์และนิสิตนักศึกษา เพื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนและการวิจัยและการฝึกอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครู ค. การบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับลักษณะการบริหารการดำเนินงานของผู้บริหาร การดำเนินงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษา การดำเนินงานห้องสมุด ค่าใช้จ่ายลงทุนทางการอุดมศึกษา สภาพแวดล้อม อาคารสถานที่ สถานภาพและคุณวุฒิของอาจารย์ ขวัญและความพึงพอใจของอาจารย์ในการปฎิบัติงาน เทคโนโลยีและคอมพิวเตอร์ทางการอุดมศึกษา และการติดตามผลผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา ง. นิสิตนักศึกษา ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ ลักษณะของนิสิตนักศึกษาด้านบุคลิกภาพ คุณธรรมและศีลธรรม ความสามารถ สมรรถภาพ ทัศนคติและค่านิยมที่มีต่อการเมือง การปกครอง การอาชีพ การสื่อสารมวลชนและสภาพการณ์ทางสังคม การดำเนินงานกิจกรรมของนิสิตนักศึกษาและปัญหาของนิสิตนักศึกษา แต่อย่างไรก็ดีงานวิจัยของนิสิตนักศึกษาก็ยังมีลักษณะการค้นคว้าอยู่ในวงแคบและศึกษาเพียงส่วนใดส่วนหนึ่งของปัญหาเท่านั้น ซึ่งทำให้ภาพรวมของเนื้อหาการอุดมศึกษาไม่สมบูรณ์เท่าที่ควร ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอแนะให้มีการวางแผน การประสานงานและการแลกเปลี่ยนแนวทางการทำวิจัยร่วมกันระหว่างอาจารย์กับนิสิตนักศึกษา และระหว่างสาขาวิชาต่างๆ ให้มากขึ้น ในขณะเดียวกันก็ควรมีการวิจัยเชิงประวัติศาสตร์และเชิงทดลองให้กว้างขวางมากขึ้น ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ควรใช้แบบสอบถามให้น้อยลงโดยเปลี่ยนแปลงไปใช้ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีอื่น เช่น ข้อมูลจากการเก็บรวบรวมไว้ในคอมพิวเตอร์ การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ เป็นต้น สำหรับเทคนิควิธีการค้นคว้าหาข้อเท็จจริงทางการอุดมศึกษาต้องอาศัยความรู้ทางรัฐศาสตร์ เศรษฐศาสตร์ การบริหารธุรกิจ สังคมวิทยาและมานุษยวิทยาเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract: Purposes : 1. To investigate Master’s theses related to content in higher education. 2. To classify types of research, methodology, data collection procedures, statistics and population of theses. 3. To study findings of Master’ s theses related to content in higher education. Procedures : The researcher has constructed an analysis form which is composed of thesis patterns and findings. Then the form is commented and reviewed by 5 experts. After the improvment of the form, 10 theses are tried out. The form has applied to 909 Master’s theses related to content in higher education. These theses are collected from 6 higher education institutions of the office of University Affairs. The researcher has taken data form the analysis form in the part of theses pattern to be analyzed in percentage and presented in tables and descriptive essay. Findings 1. Most of Master’s theses related to content in higher education are found at Chulalongkron Univercity (60.18%) Expecially in the Faculty of Education (75.69%). The theses are mostly found in the year B.E. 2524 (13.53%). 2. Master’s theses related to content in higher education mostly used descriptive research (89.99%). Data collection instrument mostly used is questionnaires ( 58.36%). Statistics mostly used in data analysis is Central Tendency Measure ( 25.27%) . Population mostly used is students(40.38%) 3. Findings of Master’s theses related to content in higher education state the following. A.Higher education background is composed of content of development and aims of higher education institution, public service and cultural preservation, need an opportunity to obtain higher education. B. Curriculum as well as teaching and learning in higher education institution are composed of content of curriculum, education program, professional experience management, teaching and learning activities academic achievement, educational production, test and evaluative inventories, library utilization of lecturers and students for teaching, learning and research and Teacher Colleges’ training given to teachers and educational personnels. C. Higher education institution management deal with aspeects of administration, working process of excutive, working process of student personnel, working process of libraries, higher education invesment, environment, buildings, lecturers’s status and qualification, lecturers duties and responsibilities, lecturers morale and job satisfaction, higher education Technology and computers and follow – up study of higher education graduates. D. Student content is composed of students’ personalities, virtues and morality, ability, competence, Attitude and value in politics, profession, mass communication, social conditions and students activites and problems. However, these researches is still not enough to convey the concept of higher educational content completely. Thus the researcher adviced that thare should be plan, cooperation and more interaction between lecturers and students and more subject interchange. Historical researches and Experimental researches should be more used, but Descriptive researches should be less and should use data from computer, observation, interview etc. Techniques of studying and finding fact should use the knowledge in political Science, Economics, Business Administration, Sociology and Antropology much more.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21549
ISBN: 9745666513
Type: Thesis