Title: ความสนใจทางด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Learning interests of Prathom Suksa Six students in elementary schools of Bangkok methopolis
Authors: ประภาวดี โลวิลัยพันธ์
Advisors: อุมา สุคนธมาน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความสนใจทางด้านการเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2523 ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบธรรมดา (Simple Random Sampling) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรรวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 80 คน เป็นชาย 40 คน หญิง 40 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องมือคือ แบบการสัมภาษณ์เป็นคำถามแบบปลายเปิดจำนวน 7 ข้อ ใช้เทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์เป็นรายบุคคล และใช้เวลาในการสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนคนละประมาณ 50 นาที มีการบันทึกเทปควบคู่กับการจดบันทึกไว้เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าความถี่หรือหาค่าร้อยละ ผลของการวิจัย 1. วิชาที่นักเรียนชอบมากที่สุดคือภาษาอังกฤษ 2. วิชาที่นักเรียนไม่ชอบมากที่สุดคือ คณิตศาสตร์ 3. เหตุผลที่นักเรียนชอบเรียนรายวิชาต่าง ๆ เพราะรายวิชาเหล่านั้นสามารถนำมาใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และสามารถใช้สื่อความหมาย ส่วนเหตุผลที่ไม่ชอบเรียนเพราะเนื้อหายากเกินไปและสับสน 4. ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้รูปภาพเป็นโสตทัศนูปกรณ์มากที่สุด ส่วนโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่นักเรียนต้องการให้มีมากที่สุดคือ ภาพยนตร์ 5. กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้อยู่มากที่สุดคือ การอ่าน อธิบายแล้วให้แบบฝึกหัดส่วนกิจกรรมที่นักเรียนต้องการมากที่สุดคือ การทายปัญหาและการแข่งขัน 6. เรื่องที่นักเรียนอยากรู้มากที่สุดคือ การปลูกต้นไม้ ไฟฟ้า ข่าว และวิทยุ 7. อาชีพที่นักเรียนเลือกมากที่สุดคือ ทหาร รองลงมาคือ ครู 8. การใช้เวลาว่างของนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ที่บ้านได้แก่ การอ่านหนังสือ ทำการบ้าน หุงข้าวและทำกับข้าว ส่วนการใช้เวลาว่างที่โรงเรียนได้แก่ การอ่านหนังสือ การเล่นกีฬา และการทำการบ้าน
Other Abstract: Purpose The purpose of this research was to study learning interests of Prathom Suksa six students in elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis. Procedures This study was obtained from the population sampling of Prathom Suksa six students in elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis in academic year 1980. Simple random sampling was used in this research, and 80 students were sampled (40 boys and 40 girls). The researcher has constructed 7-open-ended questions. These questions have already been examined by 6 experts using individual interview technique. It took about 50 minutes to complete each questionnaire. It was conducted in tape recording together with paper recording. Data were analyzed by sing frequency and percentage. Results 1. English is the subject which students like best. 2. Most of the students are not interested in Mathematics. 3. The students like to study the subject because they can in daily life and communicate with others. They dislike the subject because it is too difficult and confusing for them. 4. Most of the teachers use the “picture” as an audio-visual aid. But this research found that the “movie” is the audio-visual aid mostly needed by students. 5. At present teaching-learning activities are as follows : reading, explaining and giving exercise. However, the students prefer the activities of “Problem guessing” and “Game competition”. 6. The students are interested mostly in planting, electricity, news and radio. 7. The occupations that students like best are firstly soldiers officials and secondly teachers. 8. The students’ leisure time at home were reading, exercise drilling and cooking. Also their leisure time at school are reading, playing game and exercise drilling.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23271
ISBN: 9745614858
Type: Thesis