Title: ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 ของครูในเขตการศึกษา 11
Other Titles: Teachers' opinions concerning the implementation problems of lower secondary school mathematics curriculum B.E. 2521 in educational region eleven
Authors: วรรณวิภา คุณะเกษม
Advisors: สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูคณิตคาสตร์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอน ประเภทของโรงเรียน วุฒิทางการศึกษา และการร่วมประชุมอบรมหรือการสัมมนาที่ต่างกันในเขตการศึกษา 11 เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นครูผู้สอนคณิตศาสตร์ระดับ มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนราษฎร เขตการศึกษา 11 จำนาน ทั้งสิ้น 380 คน ผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบคำอธิบาย ผลการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราชระดับปานกลาง 2.ในการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูคณิตศาสตร์มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนประเภทของโรงเรียน วุฒิทางการศึกษา ตลอดจนเข้าร่วมประชุมอบรมหรือ การสัมมนาที่ต่างกันเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521ในเขตการศึกษา 11 พบว่า 2.1 ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.2 ครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลกับครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.3 ครูที่มีวุฒิทางการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นไมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.4 ครูที่ไม่เคยกับครูที่เคยเข้าร่วมการประชุมอบรมหรือการสัมมนา มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract: Purposes of Research : The purposes of this research were to study and compare the opinions of teachers with differences in teaching experiences, types of schools, educational degrees and participating in inservice-training programs concerning the implementation problems of lower secondary school mathematics curriculum B.E.2521 in educational region eleven. Procedures : The samples were three hundreds and eighty lower secondary school mathematics teachers in public schools and private schools in educational region eleven. The questionnaires constructed ๖'y the researcher were distributed to the samples. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test and presented in tables with explanation. Conclusion : 1. The opinions of all the samples concerning the implementa¬tion problems of the lower secondary school mathematics curriculum B.E.2521 were that there were problems at the moderate level. 2. In comparing the opinions of teachers with differences in teaching experiences, types of schools, educational degrees and participating in inservice-training programs concerning the implementa¬tion problems of the lower secondary school mathematics curriculum B.E.2521 in educational region eleven, the results were as follows : 2.1 There was no significant difference at 0.05 level' in the opinions of mathematics teachers with different teaching experiences. 2.2 There was no significant difference at 0.05 level in the opinions of public school teachers and private school teachers. 2.3 There was no significant difference at 0.05 level in the opinions of teachers with different educational degrees. 2.4 There was no significant difference at 0.05 level in the opinions of non-participated teachers in inservice-training program and the ones who participating in inservice-training program.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24144
ISBN: 9745633593
Type: Thesis