https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24204
Title: | การศึกษาเพื่อหาแนวทางพัฒนาและการใช้ที่ดินของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ปี 2542 |
Other Titles: | A case study for development guide line and land use of Phanat Nikhom municipal, Phanatnikhom Chon Buri in 1999 |
Authors: | วิจัย เจริญเรืองวานิชย์ |
Advisors: | มานพ พงศทัต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้ มุ่งศึกษาถึงแนวทางและกลวิธีในการแก้ปัญหาอุปสรรคต่างๆของชุมชนพนัสนิคม สำหรับวางแนวทางพัฒนาการใช้ที่ดิน เพื่อรองรับนโยบายรัฐบาลตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 5 ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาที่ได้วางไว้ตั้งแต่ปี 2522 -2542 อำเภอพนัสนิคมมีเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม เป็นศูนย์กลางชุมชนหนาแน่น 1ใน 3 ของจังหวัดชลบุรี ปัจจุบันยังไม่มีการศึกษาข้อมูลและปัญหาต่างๆ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์คาดคะเนความต้องการในอนาคต สำหรับวางแนวทางและกลวิธีในการแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นของชุมชนพนัสนิคม และเพื่อวางแผนการพัฒนายกระดับความเป็นอยู่ของประชากรให้ดีขึ้นทั้งด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และกายภาพอย่างแท้จริง แผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 5 ปี 2525 – 2529 ได้วางบทบาทของจังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นเมืองหลักภาคตะวันออก เน้นอุตสาหกรรมหนักที่มาบตาพุด อุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลาง ขนาดย่อม และอุตสาหกรรมต่อเนื่องที่แหลมฉบัง ทั้งยังอำนวยความสะดวกขั้นพื้นฐานด้านสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการ ซึ่งได้แก่ ท่าเรือน้ำลึกที่สัตหีบ และแหลมฉบัง ทางรถไฟสายตะวันออก เส้นทางคมนาคม แหล่งน้ำ ไฟฟ้า แก๊สธรรมชาติ และอื่นๆ อีกเพื่อดึงดูดส่วนภาคเอกชนมาลงทุน เป็นการกระจายทุนจากนครหลวงออกสู่ภูมิภาค เพื่อชะลอความเจริญเติบโตของนครหลวงและป้องกันการอพยพย้ายถิ่นจากชนบทเข้าสู่นครหลวงเพื่อหางานทำ การศึกษานี้จึงเป็นการศึกษาถึงปัญหาของชุมชนพนัสนิคม โดยยึดถือเอาความต้องการของท้องถิ่น ดังที่ปรากฏในแผนพัฒนาของเทศบาลปี 2523 – 2524 เป็นเกณฑ์วิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาเหล่านั้นและปัญหาอื่นๆเพิ่มเติม จัดลำดับปัญหาซึ่งจะแยกได้เป็น ปัญหาถนนและคมนาคมขนส่ง ปัญหาแหล่งน้ำดิบสำหรับกิจการประปา ปัญหาการเก็บขยะ สาธารณภัย ปัญหาท่อระบายน้ำฝน และน้ำโสโครกที่ปล่อยลงลำห้วยน้อย ห้วยอีแขก และสรุปเสนอแนะในรูปของการใช้ที่ดินในอนาคต โครงข่ายสาธารณูปการและการจัดระบบสาธารณูปโภค ของชุมชนพนัสนิคม ในปี 2542 |
Other Abstract: | This research paper is primarily aimed at the study of various problems and obstacles within Panas Nikom Community in order to reoompend the long term, development guidelines and strategies for the development land use of Panas Nikhom District during 1979-1999 in consistent with the framework of the Government’s policies as outlined in the fifth Economic and Social Development Plan (1982-1986) The Panas Nikhom Nunicipality in Panas Nihom district is one of the three most populated centres in Cholburi province. To date there has been no study on current issues and future demand of the area which can be served as a baseline for the formulation of guidelines and strategies for the solution of emerging problems within the Panas Nihom community as well as for the serious improvement of economic, social am physical well beings of the population. The Fifth Five-Year (1982-1936) has laid down spatial development strategies to diffuse growth and decentralize economic activities to the regions. In this effort Cholburi province has been identified as an urban growth centre of the eastern region. It is also specified that the eastern seaboard area will become the location of a new industrial complex and basic industries will be concentrated in Marb - ta - pud. Laem Chabang is also designated as the location of for small and medium scale industries. In addition various public infrastructural facilities including deep sea ports at Sattaheep and Laem Chabang, Eastern railway lines, road network, water reservoir and pipelines, electricity, etc. will be created to attract private investors. From Development plan of Panas Nikhom Municipal in 1976 has shed the light on the following problems within Fanas Nikhom: - 1) Economic Problems 1.1 Problem on the development of income. 1.2. Problem on the rural an employment. 1.3 Problem on the source of finance for the development of the municipality. 1.4 Problem , on transport and communication. 1.5 Problem on the development of rural electricification. 1.6 Problem on the land use in Panas Nikhom District. 2) Social Problem 2.1Population 2.2 Education 2.3 Provision of public health services. 2.4 Carbage disposal. 2.5 Disaster relief. 2.6 Slaughter houses. 2.7 Maintenance of law and order 2.8 Pawn shops 2.9 Sewage and drainage disposal 3) Physical Problems 3.1 Water supply for consumption, agriculture and production increase.3.2 Environmental problems, The existence of polluted water in; Huay Noi, Huay E. Kaek. The problem of rural unemployment, income, the municipality development and the land use in Panas Nikhom district will be solved in the province, the region and the nation. Those problems revealed that the community area trade and services as well as commerce and industry should be promoted in the town. The study will concern with the problems of Panas Nikhom community which local needs will be considered according to the Munucipolity Development Plan (1980-1981). These problems will be analyzed such as problem on transport and communication, problem on water , supply for running water, problems on garbage disposel, disaster relief, problem on sewage and drainage disposal. The conclusion will be recommanded on land use in the future, public services net-work and the management of public utilities system in Panas Nikhom Community in 1999. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางผังเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24204 |
ISBN: | 9745610259 |
Type: | Thesis |