Title: ความคิดเห็นของศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เกี่ยวกับการทำวิจัยในโครงการวิจัยและพัฒนาคุณภาพก่อนประถมศึกษา และประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: Opinions of the provincial supervisors under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission conerning conduction of research in the Project of Research and Quality Development on Pre-Primary and Primary Education
Authors: สุภวัฒน์ เวชประดิษฐ์
Advisors: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการทำวิจัยของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดทุกจังหวัด และ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัดต่อปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำวิจัยในโครงการวิจัยและพัฒนาคุณภาพก่อนประถมศึกษาและประถมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยแสดงว่า 1) ผู้กำหนดหัวข้อวิจัยเป็นคณะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด และหัวข้อการวิจัยที่มีมาจากรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพนักเรียนระดับจังหวัด การวิจัยส่วนมากเป็นโครงการวิจัยและทดลองหารูปแบบเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน กลุ่มทักษะ โดยเน้นการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน และพัฒนาความสามารถในการสอนของครู แหล่งที่ใช้ค้นคว้าเอกสารเพื่อการวิจัยคือห้องสมุดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี่ทั้งสร้างขึ้นเองทั้งหมดและนำของผู้อื่นมาดัดแปลงโครงการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเป็นคณะ งานวิจัยไม่เสร็จตามกำหนดเพราะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัดมีงานอื่นทำมากเกินไป งานวิจัยที่ทำเสร็จแล้วจะพิมพ์เป็นรายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์และฉบับย่อส่งให้สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอต่างๆในสังกัด ผลการวิจัยส่วนใหญ่นำไปใช้พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และมีผลคือ ครูมีพฤติกรรมการสอนดีขึ้น 2) ข้อมูลด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำวิจัย แสดงว่า ด้านการบริหารงานวิจัย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การเผยแพร่งานวิจัย และการนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้มีปัญหาน้อย ส่วนด้านเนื้อหาของการทำวิจัย และการติดตามการนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เป็นปัญหาปานกลาง
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study the state of research conduction of every office of the Provincial Primary Education Commission, and 2) to study the opinions of the provincial supervisors on problems in conducting researches in the Project of Research and Quality Development on Pre-primary and Primary Education. The findings were 1) the provincial supervisors were the ones who determined research topics, based on reports on evaluation of student quality at the provincial level. Most research topics were the projects of studying and experimenting to find appropriate models of instructional development in Skills Area, emphasizing on developing academic achievement of the students and teaching efficiency of the teachers. The documentary resources were from office of the Provincial Primary Education libraries. The research instruments were both constructed by the researchers and by the adaptation from others. The research conduction was done in team. Most research projects were not finished in time since the provincial supervisors had too much work. The completed researches were published in both a full report and in abstract to send to the offices of the District Primary Education Commission. Most of the findings were used to develop instructional activities and had positive effect on the teachers instructional behaviors 2) the data on the problems and obstacles in conducting research showed that there were a few problems in research administration, research methodology, research publication and application of research findings. There were moderate problems in research contents and follow-up program of its application.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24280
ISBN: 9745695157
Type: Thesis