Title: ปัญหาการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนวิชาพลศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์
Other Titles: Teaching problems of physical education student teachers, Faculty of Education, Kasetsart University
Authors: ประเวช วัชรพฤกษ์
Advisors: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนวิชาพลศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ผู้วิจัย ได้สร้างแบบสอบถามให้ตรวจคำตอบ, มาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์นิเทศ 14 คน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 34 คน และนิสิตฝึกสอน 59 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด ร้อยละ 10 ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน นำเสนอให้รูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่นิสิตฝึกสอนประสบในการฝึกสอนนั้นคือ การตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ในการสอนเชิงพฤติกรรม, การจัดกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์, การเลือกวิธีสอนที่เหมาะสมกับกิจกรรมและสภาพนักเรียน การแยกแยะทักษะที่สอน, การดำเนินการสอนให้เป็นไปตามเวลาที่กำหนดไว้ และการแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนตามความสามารถและความสนใจ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ในการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอาจารย์นิเทศและอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง คือ อาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงมีงานที่ต้องรับผิดชอบมาก ทำให้ไม่มีเวลาในการให้คำแนะนำแก่นิสิตฝึกสอนอย่างเพียงพอ นอกจากนี้แล้วอาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงขาดการประสานงานกันในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอนของนิสิต จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์, อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนิสิตฝึกสอน เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอน, อุปกรณ์และสถานที่, การปกครองชั้น, ตัวนักเรียน, ตัวนิสิตฝึกสอน, โรงเรียนฝึกสอน, อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The Purpose of this study was to investigate the teaching problems of physical education student teachers, Faculty of Education, Kasetsart University. Three sets of questionnaires in the forms of check list, rating scales and open-ended were constructed and sent to 14 supervisors, 34 cooperating teacher and 59 student teachers. One hundred percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were analyzed into percentages and means. The analysis of variance method was also used to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that the problems most encountered by student teachers were setting up the behavioral objective, selection and organization of activities according to the stated objectives, selecting a suitable method of teaching for each activity and students’ needs, the teaching [procedure] was not followed the schedule, grouping the pupils according to their ability and interest and the problems concerning the lack of facilities and equipments. The problems most encountered by supervisors and cooperating teachers were due to their heavy regular schedules. Furthermore, it was also found that there was a poor coordination between supervisors and cooperating teachers. Through the analysis of variance it showed that there was not a significant difference among the point of views as stated by supervisors, cooperating teachers and student teachers on the problems concerning teaching and conducting physical education class, equipments and facilities, class discipline, pupils, schools, student teachers themselves, supervisors and cooperating teacher at the level of .01.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24415
Type: Thesis