https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25796
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับ การจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ตามรูปแบบของการพัฒนาชนบทแบบผสมผสาน ในเขตพื้นที่ยากจน |
Other Titles: | The provincial aministrators' opinions concerning the management of non-formal education by an integrated rural development approach in the poverty-stricken area |
Authors: | วีรพันธ์ ฟักเงิน |
Advisors: | อุ่นตา นพคุณ ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์ |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามรูปแบบของการพัฒนาชนบทแบบผสมผสาน ในเขตพื้นที่ยากจน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามรูปแบบของการพัฒนาชนบทแบบผสมผสาน ในเขตพื้นที่ยากจน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดของกระทรวงมหาดไทย กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข และกระทรวงศึกษาธิการซึ่งประกอบด้วยบุคคลในตำแหน่งต่อไปนี้คือ รองผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด เกษตรจังหวัดสาธารณสุขจังหวัด ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด พัฒนาการจังหวัด และหัวหน้าศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 189 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ 1) สถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามรูปแบบของการพัฒนาชนบทแบบผสมผสาน ในเขตพื้นที่ยากจน ซึ่งมี 7 ด้านด้วยกันคือ ด้านนโยบาย ด้านการประสานงานด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านประชากรกลุ่มเป้าหมาย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS (The statistical Package for the Social Science) หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยใช้วิธีของตูกี (Tukey’s method) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดทั้ง 6 กลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามรูปแบบของการพัฒนาชนบทแบบผสมผสาน ในเขตพื้นที่ยากจน โดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับที่เห็นด้วยเกือบทุกข้อ มีไม่กี่ข้อที่ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดไม่เห็นด้วย ข้อที่ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดทั้ง 6 กลุ่มต่างไม่เห็นด้วยคือ 1) การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนนั้นควรมีการกระตุ้นผู้เรียนด้วยการลงโทษหรือตำหนิติเตียน 2) ประชากรกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนนั้นควรเป็นผู้ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 61 ปีขึ้นไป 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามรูปแบบของการพัฒนาชนบทแบบผสมผสาน ในเขตพื้นที่ยากจน ด้านการประสานงาน การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน บุคลากร และด้านเนื้อหาไม่แตกต่างกันทุกข้อ ด้านนโยบายนั้นมี 3 ข้อด้วยกันที่ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดในแต่ละกลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ 1. ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด พัฒนาการจังหวัด และหัวหน้าศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด มีความคิดเห็นในระดับที่เห็นด้วยสูงกว่าสาธารณสุขจังหวัดว่า นอกจากกระทรวงหลัก 4 กระทรวงคือ กระทรวงมหาดไทย กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุขและกระทรวงศึกษาธิการแล้ว รัฐบาลควรกำหนดนโยบายให้กระทรวงอื่นๆ เข้ามาร่วมในการพัฒนาชนบท ในเขตพื้นที่ยากจนด้วย 2. สาธารณสุขจังหวัดและศึกษาธิการจังหวัด มีความคิดเห็นในระดับที่เห็นด้วยสูงกว่ารองผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดว่า การกำหนดให้พื้นที่ใดเป็นพื้นที่ยากจนนั้น นอกจากจะคำนึงถึงปัญหาด้านรายได้ของประชาชนแล้ว ควรคำนึงถึงปัญหาด้านอื่นๆ ของประชาชนด้วย เช่น ด้านสุขภาพอนามัย 3. สาธารณสุขจังหวัดมีระดับความคิดเห็นที่เห็นด้วยสูงกว่าเกษตรจังหวัดว่าการกำหนดพื้นที่ยากจนนั้นไม่ควรกำหนดเฉพาะในชนบทเท่านั้น แต่ควรรวมถึงพื้นที่ชุมชนแออัดในตัวเมืองด้วย สำหรับด้านการจัดกิจกรรมนั้นผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดในแต่ละกลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เพียงข้อเดียวคือ พัฒนาการจังหวัดมีความคิดเห็นในระดับที่เห็นด้วยสูงกว่าสาธารณสุขจังหวัดว่า การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนนั้น ควรมีการชี้แจงให้ประชาชนได้ทราบถึงวัตถุประสงค์ และวิธีดำเนินงานของโครงการ นอกจากนี้ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัดในแต่ละกลุ่มยังมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านประชากรกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 2 ข้อด้วยกัน คือ 1. สาธารณสุขจังหวัด และหัวหน้าศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดมีความคิดเห็นในระดับที่เห็นด้วยสูงกว่าเกษตรจังหวัดว่า ประชากรกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนนั้นควรเป็นผู้ไม่มีอาชีพที่แน่นอน 2. พัฒนาการจังหวัดมีความคิดเห็นในระดับที่เห็นด้วยสูงกว่าเกษตรจังหวัดว่า ประชากรกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนนั้นควรเป็นผู้ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่แรกเกิด – 5 ปี |
Other Abstract: | Purposes of the Study The specific purposes of this research are as follows: 1. To study the opinions of the provincial administrators concerning the management of non-formal education by an integrated rural development approach in the poverty-stricken area. 2. To compare the opinions of the provincial administrators concerning the management of non-formal education by an integrated rural development approach in the poverty-stricken area. The sampling of the population in this research included I89 provincial administrators from the Ministry of Interior, the Ministry of Agriculture, the Ministry of Public Health and the Ministry of Education, which cocsist of provincial deputy governors, the provincial agriculture officers , the provincial public health officers, the provincial education officers, the provincial community development officers and the heads of the provincial non-formal education centers. The research instruments constructed by the researcher was a questionnaire which was divided into two parts. Part one consisted of the background of the provincial administrators. Part two concerned the questions on the management of non-formal education by an integrated rural development approach in the poverty-stricken area which were divided into 7 areas; policy making, coordinating, people’s participation, personnel, activity management, content, and target group area. Data Analysis Data were analyzed by using the Statistical Package for the Social Science (SPSS) to compute the percentages, means, standard deviations, and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). The differences between various groups were tested by Tukey’s method. Research Findings The research findings are as follows: I) By average, all of six groups of the provincial administrators agreed at a high level with the majority of items on the management of non-formal education by an integrated rural development opproach in the poverty-stricken area. There was a minority of items that the provincial administrators disagreed. The items which all of the six groups of the provincial administrators disagreed are as follows: I) The learners should be stimulated by punishing or criticism in the learning activity of the non-formal education program. 2) The target group of the management of non-formal education should include people who are over 61 years of age 2) The provincial administrators’ opinions in all the groups were not statistical significantly different in the area of coordinating, people’s participation, personnel, and content. There are three cases concerning the policy making area that among the groups of the provincial administrators’ opinions were statistical significantly different at .05 level those are: I. The opinions of the provincial education officers, the provincial community development officers, and the heads of the provincial non-formal education centers agreed at a higher level than the opinions of the provincial public health officers that : aside from the four principal ministries, the Ministry of Interior, the Ministry of Agriculture, the Ministry of Public Health, and the Ministry of Education, the government should determine other ministries of take part in rural development in the poverty-stricken area too. 2. The opinions of the provincial public health officers and the provincial education officers agreed at a higer level thzn the opinions of the provincial deputy governors that : in determinating the proverty-stricken area, not only the income problem, but other problems of the people such as the health problem, should be considered also. 3. The opinions of the provincial public health officers agreed at a higher level than the opinions of the provincial agriculture officers that : aside from the rural area, the slums in the urban area should be determined to be the poverty-stricken area too. Concerning the activity management area, among the groups of the provincial administrators’ opinions were statistical significantly different at .05 level. That is, the opinions of the provincial community development officers agreed at a higher level than the opinions of the provincial public health officers that : the objective and the conduction of the management of non-formal education should be explained to the people. Concerning the target group area, among the groups of the provincial administrators’ opinions were statistical significantly different at .05 level, that is: I) The opinions of the provincial public health officers and the heads of the provincial non-formal education centers agreed at a higher level than the opinions of the provincial agriculture officers that : the target group in the management of non-formal education should be people who have no definite occupation. 2) The opinions of the provincial community development officers agreed at a higher level than the opinions of the provincial agriculture officers that : the target group in the management of non-formal education should be those from the age of newborn to 5 years old. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25796 |
ISBN: | 9745643815 |
Type: | Thesis |