Title: ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนพณิชยการ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Problems of organizing and conducting physical education programs in Bangkok metropolis commercial schools
Authors: วิสิฐ เขมะภาตะพันธ์
Issue Date: 2522
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนพณิชยการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลศึกษาที่สอนอยู่ในโรงเรียนพณิชยการจำนวน 45 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 43 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96 ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างจากค่า t และนำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนพณิชยการในกรุงเทพมหานครได้จัดทั้งด้านการสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน การแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน การแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อนันทนาการ สำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษสำหรับนักเรียนที่ผิดปกติมีจัดน้อยมาก การสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่เน้นในด้านการพัฒนาทางร่างกาย จิตใจ อารมณ์และสังคม ทางโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้จัดสอนวิชาตามภาคบังคับในหลักสูตร แต่ได้จัดสอนวิชาอื่นทดแทนคือ บาสเกตบอล วอลเลย์บอล และลีลาศ การจัดแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียนได้เน้นในด้านความสามัคคีกลมเกลียว มีระเบียบวินัย ได้จัดแข่งขันในกิจกรรมประเภทบาสเกตบอลและวอลเลย์บอล เวลาที่จัดคือตอนพักกลางวันและหลังเลิกเรียน การจัดแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนได้เน้นทางด้านความสามัคคีกลมเกลียวและมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา กิจกรรมที่จัดได้แก่ บาสเกตบอล วอลเลย์บอล ฟุตบอล แบดมินตัน ตะกร้อ และเทเบิล – เทนนิส ที่ทางกรมพลศึกษาและกรุงเทพมหานครจัดขึ้น การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อนันทนาการ ได้เน้นหนักทางด้านให้รู้จักใช้เวลาว่างให้เกิดประโยชน์และเพื่อความสนุกสนานเพลิดเพลิน โดยจัดกิจกรรมที่นักเรียนสนใจได้แก่ วอลเลย์บอล บาสเกตบอล แบดมินตัน เทเบิล – เทนนิส และเกมเบ็ดเตล็ด โดยจัดตลอดปี ตอนพักกลางวันและหลังเลิกเรียนตลอดจนวันสำคัญของโรงเรียน ปัญหาการสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนพณิชยการยังคงมีอยู่มากได้แก่ สถานที่ อุปกรณ์ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและจำนวนครูพลศึกษายังมีไม่เพียงพอ ตลอดจนฝ่ายบริหารไม่เห็นความสำคัญของวิชาพลศึกษาเท่าที่ควร ส่วนความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พลศึกษาของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและเอกชนเกี่ยวกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนนั้นส่วนใหญ่แล้วไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to find out the problems of organizing and conducting physical education programs in the Bangkok metropolis commercial schools. The tools of this study was the questionnaires which were sent to 45 teachers who taught physical education in the Bangkok metropolis commercial schools. Ninety – six percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed into percentage, means, and standard deviations. The t – test was also applied to determine the significant difference opinions on organizing and conducting the physical education programs as stated by those who taught in the private and the government commercial schools. It was found that the physical education programs organized and conducted in the Bangkok metropolis commercial schools were composed of instructional, intramural, interscholastic athletics, and recreational programs. Only a few schools organized and conducted the adapted physical education program. The main purposes of the class instructional program were to promote physical, mental, social and emotional development. Most schools did not teach the required activities as stated in the curriculum. Basketball, volleyball and ballroom dance were some of activities often chosen to substitute the required courses. The intramural athletic programs were mostly organized and conducted in basketball, and volleyball during the lunch and after – school periods. The emphasis of organizing and conducting the intramural programs were to promote cooperation, self – discipline and to work as a group among the students. In general most Bangkok metropolis commercial schools participated in the interscholastic athletic programs organized and conducted by the Department of Physical Education, Ministry of Education. The activities which most of the schools took part in this program were : Basketball, Volleyball, Football, Takraw and Table Tennis. The emphasis of this program was to promote sportsmanship and cooperation. In addition to these programs, most schools also provided some activities such as basketball, Volleyball, badminton, table tennis and some fundamental games for students to take part during their lunch time, after school period, or during the holidays. Problems of organizing and conducting of physical education programs found in most of the schools were : insufficient facilities and equipment, shortage of physical education teachers and the lack of support of concerned administrators. It was also found that, generally, there was no significant difference on the opinions of organizing and conducting the physical education programs as stated by physical education teachers who taught in the government and private commercial schools at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25885
Type: Thesis