Title: การสำรวจแนวบทบาทนักศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล
Other Titles: A study of student role orientations as perceived by students in nursing college
Authors: สะอาด โสมะบุตร
Advisors: พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสำรวจแนวบทบาทนักศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล แล้วนำมาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างในระหว่างสังกัด ชั้นปีและสถานที่ตั้งของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ทั้งในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยใช้การวิจัยแบบสำรวจ (Survey Research) โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างวิทยาลัยทุกสังกัด ทุกชั้นปี และทุกภาคโดยวิธีสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) จำนวน 440 คน ส่งแบบสอบถามให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างแล้วได้รับคืนนำไปใช้ในการวิจัยได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ 431 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.95 แบบสอบถามประเมินค่าเป็นคะแนน (Rating Scale) แบ่งเป็น 5 ระดับ ใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์สถานภาพนักศึกษาพยาบาลด้วยความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ส่วนข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับแนวบทบาทนักศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิเคราะห์โดย หาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard) Deviation) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวด้วยค่าสถิติ เอฟ-เทสต์ (F-teat) ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวบทบาทนักศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ส่วนใหญ่มีแนวบทบาทการใช้ชีวิตในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาอย่างเต็มที่ และแนวบทบาททางด้านวิชาการและการเป็นศึกษิตเป็นส่วนมาก แต่มีแนวบทบาทที่ทำพอเป็นพิธีเป็นส่วนน้อยที่สุด 2. การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยการรับรู้ในแนวบทบาทนักศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล จำแนกตาม สังกัด ชั้นปี และสถานที่ตั้งของวิทยาลัยพบประเด็นที่น่าสนใจดังนี้ 2.1 แนวบทบาททางวิชาการและการเป็นศึกษิต พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการใช้เวลาว่างศึกษา ค้นคว้า และการศึกษา ค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม ระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยภาคโต้ ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยภาคกลาง และนักศึกษาพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยภาคตะวันออก 2.2 แนวบทบาทในการใช้สติปัญญา พบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลในสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2.3 แนวบทบาทการใช้ชีวิตในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาอย่างเต็มที่ พบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่านักศึกพยาบาลในสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Abstract: Purpose of the Study The primary purpose of the study was to survey the Student Role Orientations and the compare such orientations among students differing in administration controls, class levels and localities. Methodology A Survey method was used with rating scales, responded 440 student nurses in eight nursing colleges all over the country. Subjects were selected by stratified random sampling technique. Of all the 440 returned questionnaires only 431 questionnaires (97.95 percent) were completed. The data were then analysed to determine the status of student nurses by using frequency and percentage analysis of the opinions on Role Orientation by using means, standard deviation and F-test Conclusion The results of the study are as follows 1. Majority of nursing student to have consummatory Collegiate Role Orientation and Academic and Scholary Role Orientation the least indication is Restualistic Role Orientation. 2. The comparatire study hightlights the following conclusions 2.1 Role Orientation of being Academic and Scholary indicated by the use of free time to study between student nurses from South in comparision with Central and East was found to be significomtly different at 0.05 level. 2.2 Role Orientation in using talent indicated by students nurse under the Ministry of Defense have average score higher than that of student nurses from Bangkok Metropolitan control significantly at 0.05 level. 2.3 Role Orientation in Consummatory Collegiate Role Orientation comparing between student nurses under Bangkok Methopolitan administrative control and that of Ministry of public Health have higher average score than that of Ministry of Defence control with statistically significance at 0.05 level. 2.4 Role Orientation in Instrumental Collegiate Role Orientation the student nurses from Bangkok Metropolitan administrative control have higher average score than that from Ministry of Public Health and ministry of Interior. Others difference found were between Seniors class level which was higher than that of Sophomores to Joniors class level at 0.05 level. 2.6 Role Orientation in Social Developmental Role Orientation was statistically significantly different at 0.05 level in all aspect between student nurse form Ministry of Public Health, Ministry of Defence and Ministry of Interior. The differences in legian were between student nurse from North East, South and Central. Moreovers Seniors were higher than Junior. 2.7 Role Orientation of being partially was found to have statistically significant at 0.05 in every aspects between student nurse from 3 administative control Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Public Health and Ministry of Interior with the average area from high to low respontively. 2.8 Role Orientation of Political Activist Role Orientation was statistically significantly different 0.05 level between localities of North East South and Central and between Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolitan administration, Ministry of Defence and Ministry of Interior with Ministry of Defence having the highest score. Research Recommendation 1. Further research should be conducted regarding Faculty ‘s and Administrator’s Role Orientations there. 2. Student Orientations between institution under the Ministry of University Affairs, should be compared to the Ministry of Public Health. 3. Student Role Orientations of student nurses are suggested to be compared with other type of students. 4. Academic accomplements of students with academic and scholastic orientations should be compared with those of Restualistic Orientation. 5. Institutional research protaining to student orientations should be encouraged on a continuous basis. Practical Recommendation 1. Since the results indicated most students with Collegiate and Academic and Scholarly Orientation administrations and Faculty shoud therefore average instruction and services to comply with such findings to appropriate to student needs. 2. Research findings regarding student role orientations should be widely distributed to faculty members for appropriate applications. 3. Admission procedures used by nursing colleges mignt have direct effects on student role orientation and improvement is therefore suggested.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26203
ISBN: 9745646024
Type: Thesis