https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26262
Title: | การศึกษาพฤติกรรมของครูที่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประทับใจในทางบวกและทางลบ โดยใช้คริติเคิลอินซิเดนท์เทคนิค |
Other Titles: | A study of teachers' behaviors that positively and negatively impressed prathom suksa six students in schools under the authority of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration by using critical incident technique |
Authors: | วิรัตน์ เลาหวัฒน์ |
Advisors: | ทิศนา แขมมณี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของครูที่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครประทับใจในทางบวกและทางลบ โดยใช้คริติเคิล อินซีเดนท์เทคนิค (Critical Incident Technique) 2.เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของครูที่นักเรียนชายประทับใจและนักเรียนหญิงประทับใจทั้งทางบวกและทางลบ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2526 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 192 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 96 คน นักเรียนหญิง 96 คน จาก 24 โรงเรียน ใน 8 เขต โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย (simple random sampling) และแบบแยกประเภท (stratified random sampling) 2. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบรายงานเหตุการณ์สำคัญ (Critical Incident Report Form) และแบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยอาศัยแนวของโครงการ NTR (วิทยาลัยครูสวนสุนันทา 2523 : 9 – 10) และได้รับการตรวจสอบพิจารณา ความเหมาะสมในการใช้ภาษาจากผู้ทรงวุฒิ 5 ท่านก่อนนำไปใช้จริง 3. การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง โดยนำแบบรายงานเหตุการณ์สำคัญไปให้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชาย 4 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 4 คน ในแต่ละโรงเรียน บันทึกเหตุการณ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของครูที่ทำให้เด็กประทับใจ ทั้งในทางบวกและทางลบ และบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนชาย – หญิง จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โรงเรียนละ 1 คู่ ใช้เวลาในการสัมภาษณ์คู่ละประมาณ 40 นาที 4. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 4.1 วิเคราะห์เหตุการณ์แต่ละเหตุการณ์ตามเกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมได้พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูที่มีผลต่อความรู้สึกประทับใจของนักเรียนทั้งในทางบวกและทางลบ 4.2 จัดหมวดหมู่ของพฤติกรรมสำคัญที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ทั้งพฤติกรรมที่ประทับใจในทางบวกและทางลบ 4.3 แจกแจงความถี่รายข้อของแต่ละพฤติกรรมในแต่ละหมวดทั้งพฤติกรรมที่ประทับใจทางบวกและทางลบ 4.4 คำนวณหาค่าร้อยละและจัดลำดับที่ของพฤติกรรมแต่ละข้อทั้งพฤติกรรมที่ประทับใจในทางบวกและทางลบ 4.5 คำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ และจัดลำดับที่ของพฤติกรรม แต่ละข้อ จำแนกตามเพศ ทั้งพฤติกรรมที่ประทับใจในทางบวกและลบ ผลการวิจัย จากผลการวิเคราะห์เหตุการณ์ที่นักเรียนประทับใจทั้งในทางบวกและทางลบพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูที่เป็นที่ประทับใจในทางบวกและทางลบของนักเรียนนำมาจัดหมวดหมู่ได้ 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการสอน ด้านการปกครองอบรมแนะนำ และด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 2. พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูที่เป็นที่ประทับใจในทางบวก ด้านการสอนมีพฤติกรรม 5 ข้อ ด้านการปกครองอบรมแนะนำมีพฤติกรรม 6 ข้อ และด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม มีพฤติกรรม 9 ข้อ 3. พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูที่เป็นที่ปรับใจในทางลบ ด้านการสอนมีพฤติกรรม 5 ข้อ ด้านการปกครองอบรมแนะนำมีพฤติกรรม 6 ข้อ และด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมมีพฤติกรรม 7 ข้อ 4. พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูที่เป็นที่ประทับใจในทางบวกของนักเรียนมากเป็นลำดับที่ 1 ด้านการสอนได้แก่ การมีเทคนิคการสอนดีอธิบายเข้าใจง่าย และมีจิตวิทยาในการสอนด้านการปกครองอบรม แนะนำ ได้แก่ การใช้จิตวิทยาในการอบรมตักเตือนและแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องพร้อมทั้งชมเชยผู้ปฎิบัติดี ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมได้แก่ การมีความรักห่วงใย หวังดี และมีน้ำใจต่อศิษย์ 5.พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูที่เป็นที่ประทับใจในทางลบของนักเรียนมากเป็นลำดับที่ 1 ด้านการสอนได้แก่ การไม่รู้จักใช้จิตวิทยาในการสอน และสร้างบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน ด้านการปกครองอบรมแนะนำ ได้แก่ การใช้วิธีการลงโทษที่ทารุณไม่มีเหตุผล และด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ได้แก่ การไม่ม่เหตุผลไม่รับฟังเหตุผลของเด็ก 6. พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูที่นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงประทับในทางบวกมากเป็นลำดับที่ 1 เป็นพฤติกรรมเดียวกัน คือ ด้านการสอน ได้แก่ การมีเทคนิคการสอนดีอธิบายเข้าใจง่าย และมีจิตวิทยาในการสอน ด้านการปกครองอบรมแนะนำได้แก่ การใช้จิตวิทยาในการอบรมตักเตือนและแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องพร้อมทั้งชมเชยผู้ปฎิบัติดี และด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ได้แก่ การมีความรักห่วงใย หวังดี และมีน้ำใจต่อศิษย์ 7.พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูที่นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงประทับใจในทางลบมากเป็นลำดับที่ 1 เป็นพฤติกรรมเดียวกัน คือ ด้านการสอน ได้แก่ การไม่รู้จักใช้จิตวิทยาในการสอนและสร้างบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน ด้านการปกครองอบรมแนะนำ ได้แก่ การใช้วิธีการลงโทษที่ทารุณไม่มีเหตุผล และด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ได้แก่ การไม่มีเหตุผลไม่รับฟัง เหตุผลของเด็ก 8. พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูในทางบวก สร้างความประทับใจแก่นักเรียนชายมากกว่านักเรียนหญิงในเรื่อง การให้การเสริมแรงและกำลังใจแก่เด็ก การให้ความช่วยเหลือด้านการเรียน และส่งเสริมความสามารถเป็นรายบุคคล การชี้แจงเหตุผลให้เด็กเข้าใจก่อนการลงโทษ การให้ความยุติธรรมแก่เด็ก การสนใจพฤติกรรมเด็กเป็นรายบุคคล การมีความอดทนอดกลั้นรู้จักควบคุมอารมณ์ การมีความรับผิดชอบ ต่อการกระทำของตนเองและการพูดจาไพเราะ พฤติกรรมสำคัญที่สร้างความประทับใจแก่นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงเท่ากัน คือ การใช้จิตวิทยาในการอบรมตักเตือนและแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องพร้อมทั้งชมเชยผู้ปฎิบัติดี และการรู้จักให้อภัย พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูในทางบวกนอกจากนั้นสร้างความประทับใจแก่นักเรียนหญิงมากกว่านักเรียนชาย 9. พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูในทางลบ สร้างความประทับใจแก่นักเรียนชายมากกว่านักเรียนหญิงในเรื่อง การใช้วิธีการลงโทษที่ทารุณไม่มีเหตุผล การไม่รู้จักควบคุมอารมณ์ของตนเอง การแก้ไขปัญหาโดยใช้อำนาจตัดสินสั่งการในทางไม่ดี การแสดงกิริยาวาจาไม่สุภาพ การขาดความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ และการขาดความอดทนอดกลั้น พฤติกรรมสำคัญของครูในทางลบ นอกจากนั้น สร้างความประทับใจแก่นักเรียนหญิงมากกว่านักเรียนชาย |
Other Abstract: | Research Purposes : 1. To study the teachers’ behaviors that positively and negatively impressed Prathom Suksa Six students in schools under the authority of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration by using critical incident technique. 2. To study the teachers’ behaviors that positively and negatively impressed both boys and girls. Research Method : 1. Samples. The samples used in this research were 192 Prathom Suksa Six students the academic year 1983, in schools under the authority of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. They were 96 boys and 96 girls from 24 schools in 8 regions by using simple random sampling and stratified random sampling. 2. Research tools. Tools used in this research were Critical Incident Report Form and Student Interview Form which the researcher had constructed by using the idea of NTR Project (Suansunantha Teacher College 1980 : 9 – 10). The tools were reviewed and corrected by five specialists before its application. 3. Data collecting. The researcher collected the data by himself. The Critical Incident Report Forms were used with 4 boys and 4 girls from each school to note the incident on teachers’ behaviors which positively and negatively impressed them. The Interview Forms were also used with a pair of boy and girl from each school. It took about 40 minutes to interview each pair. 4. Data Analysis . 4.1 Analyzing each incident by using the set up criteria. From the analysis, the researcher obtained the list of critical teacher behaviors which were positively and negatively impressed the students. 4.2 Categorizing teacher critical behaviors obtained from 4.1 4.3 Tallying frequencies for each behavior in each category. 4.4 Calculating percentage of each behavior. 4.5 Calculating percentage and rank for each behavior according to sex. Research Findings. 1. The teacher critical behaviors which positively and negatively impressed students were classified into 3 categories concerning teaching performance, teacher’s roles in maintaining students’ discipline and ethics. 2. There were 5 items of critical teacher behaviors which positively impressed students under teaching performance, 6 items under teacher’s roles in maintaining students’ discipline and 9 items under ethics. 3. There were 5 items of critical teacher behaviors which negatively impressed students under teaching performance, 6 items under teacher’s roles in maintaining students’ discipline and 7 items under ethics. 4. Concerning teaching performance, teacher critical behaviors which positively impressed the students and received the first rank were : employing effective instructional technique, being able to explain clearly, and using good psychology in teaching. Concerning teacher’s roles in maintaining students’ discipline’ teacher behaviors which positively impressed the students were : using good psychology in dealing with students and giving positive reinforcement. Concerning teacher ethics, teacher behaviors which positively impressed the students were : expressing love, care, and kindness to the students. 5. Concerning teaching performance, teacher critical behaviors which negatively impressed the students and received the first rank were : not using psychology in class and not creating atmosphere for learning. Concerning teacher’s roles in maintaining students’ discipline, teacher critical behaviors which negatively impressed the students were : using harsh punishment with no reasoning. Concerning teacher ethics, teacher critical behaviors which negatively impressed the students were : being irrational and not listening to students’ reasons. 6. Concerning teaching performance, teacher critical behaviors which positively impressed both boys and girls and received the first rank were : employing effective instructional technique, being able to explain clearly, and using good psychology in teaching. Concerning teacher’s roles in maintaining students’ discipline, teacher behaviors which positively impressed the students were : using good psychology in dealing with students and giving positive reinforcement. Concerning teacher ethics, teacher behaviors which positively impressed the students were : expressing love, care, and kindness to students. 7. Concerning teaching performance, teacher critical behaviors which negatively impressed both boys and girls and received the first rank were : not using psychology in class and not creating atmosphere for learning. Concerning teacher’s roles in maintaining students’ discipline, teacher critical behaviors which negatively impressed the students were : using harsh punishment with no reasoning. Concerning teacher ethics, teacher critical behaviors which negatively impressed the students were : being irrational and not listening to students’ reasons. 8. The teacher critical behaviors which positively impressed boys more than girls were : encouraging students, giving hand in learning and promoting individual capability , giving reasons to students before making punishment, being fair, being interested in each student’s behavior, being patient and able to control emotions, being responsible to his own deeds and talking politely. The teacher critical behaviors which impressed both boys and girls equally were : using good psychology in dealing with students, giving positive reinforcement, and giving forgiveness. The other positive critical behaviors of the teachers impressed girls more than boys. 9. The teacher critical behaviors which negatively impressed boys more than girls were : using harsh punishment with no reasoning, being unable to control emotion, using authority improperly in solving problems, using impolite manners and words, lacking responsibility towards duties and lacking patience. The other negative critical behaviors of the teachers impressed girls more than boys. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26262 |
ISBN: | 9745634425 |
Type: | Thesis |