https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26332
Title: | การประเมินโครงการส่งเสริมกีฬานักเรียน นักศึกาา เยาวชนและประชาชน ของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษากรุงเทพ |
Other Titles: | An evaluation of the sports promotion program for students, college students, youth and people of the Bangkok College of Physical Education |
Authors: | สุภมาส คงประพันธ์ |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การประเมินครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ ประเมินโครงการส่งเสริมกีฬานักเรียน นักศึกษา เยาวชน และประชาชน ของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษากรุงเทพ โดยอาศัยแบบจำลองชิป (CIPP Model) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นสมาชิกโครงการส่งเสริมกีฬาของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษากรุงเทพรุ่นที่ 3 จำนวน 143 คน และวิทยากรผู้ให้การฝึกกีฬาแต่ละชนิด จำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตการสอนของวิทยากร และแบบสอบทักษะกีฬามาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อเรื่อง ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนควอไทล์ ค่าร้อยละ การทดสอบค่า ที และการทดสอบความแตกต่างของสัดส่วน ผลการประเมินปรากฏว่า 1.วัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการส่งเสริมกีฬา ของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษากรุงเทพ สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการส่งเสริมกีฬาของกรมพลศึกษา นโยบายของกรมพลศึกษา และความต้องการและความคาดหวังของสมาชิก 2.ทรัพยากรที่ต้องปรับปรุงคือ สนามแบดมินตัน ลูกขนไก่ สระว่ายน้ำ ลูกวอลเลย์บอล และวิทยากรที่ให้การฝึกวอลเวย์บอล 3.การดำเนินการฝึกกีฬาไม่เป็นไปตามแผนที่วางไว้ เพราะโครงการดำเนินไปเพียงครึ่งแผนก็ยุติลง ทำให้ไม่สามารถประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ของโครงการได้แน่นอน แต่จาการประเมินทักษะหลังการฝึกกีฬาเพียงครึ่งแผนพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทักษะวอลเลย์บอล ว่ายน้ำ เทนนิส และแบดมินตัน เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this evaluation was to evaluate the Sports Promotion Program for Students, College Students, Youth and People of the Bangkok College of Physical Education by using CIPP Model. The sample used in this evaluation were 143 members of the third Sports Promotion Program and nine trainers. Data were collected by formal interview technique, an observation scale and specific sports skill tests. Content analysis, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, median, quartile deviation, percent, t-test and proportion testing were employed to analyze the data. It was show that (1) there was a relevance among the objectives of the Sports Promotion Program of the Bangkok College of Physical Education, the objective of the Sports Promotion Program of the Physical Education Department and the policy of the Physical Education Department and also the member’s needs and expectations. (2) the resources ought to be improved as to provide were badminton court, shuttle cock, swimming pool, volleyball and trainer for volleyball. (3) the Project was not implemented as planned. Therefore it was not able to evaluate the achievement of the Project. However, the mid project evaluation indicated that the sports skill of the member was significantly better than before. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26332 |
ISBN: | 9745620084 |
Type: | Thesis |