Title: การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 8
Other Titles: A study of performance of school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in educational region eight
Authors: สุวิทย์ มูลคำ
Advisors: สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษางานที่ปฏิบัติจริงและงานที่ควรปฏิบัติของกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 8 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา สาเหตุของปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 8 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ กรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนจากกลุ่มโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 8 จำนวน 5,442 และ 29, 256 คน ตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรสำหรับตอบแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งกำหนดจำนวนตามขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ Krejcie และ Morgan ประกอบด้วยกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียน 360 คน และครูผู้สอน 405 คน ซึ่งสุ่มมาโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอนรวม 765 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรสำหรับการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ กรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียน 56 คน และครูผู้สอน 63 คน ซึ่งสุ่มมาโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ใช้ประมาณร้อยละ 15 ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม 2. วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแนวการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและปรับปรุง แก้ไขตามคำแนะนำของอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลดำเนินการโดยผู้วิจัยและผู้ช่วยวิจัยซึ่งได้รับการชี้แจงวิธีดำเนินการจากผู้วิจัย ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. กรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอน มีความคิดเห็นว่า งานที่กลุ่มโรงเรียนปฏิบัติจริงและควรปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ งานวิชาการ งานบุคลากร งานกิจการนักเรียน งานอาคารสถานที่ งานธุรการและการเงิน และงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนชุมชน ซึ่งปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อยทุกด้าน และเห็นว่าควรปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2. ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่มีความถี่สูงสุด คือ บุคลากรภายในกลุ่มให้ความร่วมมือ และรองลงมาคืองบประมาณในการดำเนินงานไม่เพียงพอ 3. สาเหตุของปัญหา บุคลากรภายในกลุ่มให้ความร่วมมือน้อย ที่มีผู้ระบุโดยมีความถี่สูงสุด คือบุคลากรมีภารกิจอื่นมา เช่น มีงานสอนประจำ ต้องอบรมครูประจำการ ครูสตรีมีภารกิจทางครอบครัว และสาเหตุของปัญหางบประมาณในการดำเนินงานไม่เพียงพอ ซึ่งมีผู้ระบุโดยมีความถี่สูงสุด ได้แก่ ได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณจากต้นสังกัดน้อย 4. ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหา ข้อแรกที่มีความถี่สูงสุด คือ ควรประชุมชี้แจงให้บุคลากรเข้าใจและเห็นความสำคัญของงานของกลุ่มโรงเรียน และข้อเสนอแนะของปัญหา รองลงมาคือ ควรของบประมาณในการดำเนินงานเพิ่มให้สัมพันธ์กับโครงการที่จัดทำ
Other Abstract: Purposes of the Study: 1. To study the actual and expected performance of school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in Educational Region Eight. 2. To study problems, causes and recommendations concerning the performance of school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in Educational Region Eight Research Procedures : 1. The population of the study were 5,422 school cluster committees and 29,256 teachers in the school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in Educational Region Eight. The samples for completing the questionnaire according to Krejcie and Morgan’s sample size were composed of 360 school cluster committees and 405 teachers, totaling 765 selected by multi-stage sampling technique. As for the samples for interview, fifteen percent of the samples, i.e. 56 school cluster committees and 63 teachers, totaling 119 were drawn by the same technique. 2. The instruments employed in this study were a questionnaire, a structured interview guideline and a guideline for studying related documents constructed by the researcher under the supervision of the research advisor and selected experts. Data collection was carried out by the researcher and research assistant trained by the researcher. Data analysis was carried out using frequency counting, percentage , mean and standard deviation. Research Findings : 1. The actual and expected school cluster performance were found in the areas of academic affairs, personnel, pupil personnel, school plants and sites, general administration and school finance, and community relationship. The actual performance was rated low by school cluster committees and teachers while the expected performance was rated high in all the areas. 2. The problems of school cluster performance specified with the highest frequencies were lack of cooperation on the part of school cluster personnel and the subordinate problem was inadequate budget. 3. Causes of the problems of school cluster performance specified with the highest frequencies were overloaded personnel with various tasks such as routine work, attending inservice training program. The cause of the subordinate problem specified with the highest frequencies was inadequate budget allocation from the responsible agency. 4. The recommendations for solving low performance problems specified with the highest frequencies were arranging meetings to inform the personnel concerning school cluster job description and its importance. The succeeding recommendation was to request more budget to cope up with the needed projects.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27387
ISBN: 9745644714
Type: Thesis