Title: ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2518
Other Titles: Opinions concerning the use of the B.E. 2518 upper secondary education Thai language curriculum
Authors: อภิวัฒน์ ปรีชาประศาสน์
Advisors: ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้ เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างและเจตนารมณ์ของหลักสูตรหมวดวิชาภาษาไทย ความคิดเห็นของครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์และนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยในโรงเรียน และเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยัง ครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทย 110 คน ผู้บริหาร 68 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์หมวดวิชาภาษาไทย 12 คน และนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 200 คน เมื่อวันที่ 14 ธันวาคม 2518 ถึงวันที่ 20 กุมภาพันธ์ 2519 เมื่อได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนเรียบร้อยแล้ว ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็น และแสดงผลของการวิเคราะห์เป็นตารางประกอบคำอธิบาย ผลของการวิจัย ตามความคิดเห็นของครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์หมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและนักเรียน จะเห็นได้ว่า ความมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรหมวดวิชาภาษาไทย มีความเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลาง มีบางประการควรแก้ไขปรับปรุง เพื่อให้เนื้อหาวิชาทันสมัย น่าสนใจ และเหมาะสมกับสภาพการณ์และความต้องการของสังคมปัจจุบัน ด้านการเรียนการสอนต้องการครูที่มีความสามารถ มีความคิดก้าวหน้าและริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ สนใจส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านอุปกรณ์การสอน ต้องการอุปกรณ์การสอนต่าง ๆ ต้องการแบบเรียนที่ดีมีมาตรฐาน ทันสมัย น่าสนใจ มีเนื้อหาไม่ซ้ำซ้อนกันในระดับต่าง ๆ ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ครูและนักเรียนเห็นว่า การวัดผลแบบคิดเป็นร้อยละ ให้ความยุติธรรมและมีประสิทธิภาพมาก แต่ผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์หมวดวิชาภาษาไทยเห็นว่า การวัดผลแบบแบ่งคะแนนเป็น 4 ระดับ ให้ความยุติธรรมและมีประสิทธิภาพมาก ด้านการแก้ไข ปรับปรุง ครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์หมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและนักเรียน มีความปรารถนาที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขหลักสูตรด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะ ครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ควรศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจความมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาของหลักสูตร ประชุมปรึกษาหารือกัน วางโครงการสอน แผนการสอนและปฏิบัติงานการเรียนการสอนร่วมกัน ติดตามผลการเรียนการสอนและศึกษาเพิ่มเติมอยู่เสมอ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยควรเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการ นิเทศภายในและประชุมปรึกษาหารือกับครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทย จัดทำและแนะแนววัสดุประกอบหลักสูตร ติดตามผลงาน และให้กำลังใจ แก่ครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ผู้บริหาร ควรให้กำลังใจและสนับสนุนครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ทั้งในด้านวิชาการและการบริการการเรียนการสอน สนับสนุนนักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาภาษาไทยได้ดียิ่ง เลือกครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทยให้เหมาะสม จัดนิเทศภายใน ติดตามผลงานของครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทยอยู่เสมอ และปฐมนิเทศนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน ผู้จัดทำหลักสูตร ควรเขียนความมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรให้แจ่มแจ้ง ชัดเจน จัดทำวัสดุประกอบหลักสูตรและจัดประชุมสัมมนาครู ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์และนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตร ศึกษานิเทศก์หมวดวิชาภาษาไทย ควรออกนิเทศตามโรงเรียน จัดทำวัสดุประกอบหลักสูตร ศึกษาค้นคว้าวิธีสอนใหม่ ๆ แนะนำหนังสืออ้างอิง หนังสืออ่านประกอบ และแหล่งวิทยาการ ตลอดจนประชุมครูสอนวิชาภาษาไทยอย่างน้อยภาคเรียนละ 1 ครั้งด้วย
Other Abstract: Purposes : The purposes of this research were: to study the structure and objectives of the Thai Language Curriculum; to study the opinions of teachers of Thai, educational administrators, supervisors, and students, concerning problems and obstacles encountered in the use of the Thai Language Curriculum in schools; and to suggest ways of more efficient application of the Thai Language Curriculum. Procedures : Questionnaire were sent to one hundred and ten teachers of Thai, sixty-eight educational administrators, twelve supervisors and two hundred student, between December 14th 1975 and February 20th 1796. The data from this research were statistically analyzed by means of the arithematic mean, percentage and rank, and then were tabulated and described. Findings : The opinions of teachers of Thai, educational administrators, supervisors, and students indicated the following : On the objectives and contents : objectives and contents of Thai Language are moderately suitable, but there should be some change and improvement so that the content can be brought up to date, can be made more interesting, and suitable for the needs of the present society. On instruction: Teachers having high abilities, who are active and creative and who are interested in follow up work with their students are needed. On methods of teaching : New methods are needed. On teaching materials : Teaching materials and text-books which are valuable, modern and interesting are needed and the content should differ at each level. On evaluation : From the opinions of teachers of Thai and students, the percentage system was seen as the most fair and efficient; but in the opinion of educational administrators and supervisors measurement by division of marks into four major groups were seen as the techniques which was the most fair and efficient. On improving the curriculum : All of the participants indicated the desire to join in the work of curriculum revision. Suggestions : For teachers of Thai: Teachers of Thai should study the objectives and contents of the Thai language Curriculum carefully, plan their instruction and co-operate with each other with follow up of instruction and change in various activities to improve their knowledge. For Heads-of Thai Language Departments : Head of Thai Language Departments should act as academic leaders, providing curriculum materials, and should follow up on teachers’ results, giving support to their work in all aspects. For Educational administrators : They should select teachers of Thai carefully and encourage and support their morale, and they should support students who evidence good progress in Thai, and should supervise teachers of Thai with follow up of their results and give instructional orientation to students. For Curriculum designer: They should write curriculum objectives and content clearly, and provide materials and instructions for curriculum. For Supervisors of Thai Language : They should supervise teachers of Thai, provide curriculum materials, try out new methods of teaching, suggest reference external books, and resources for instruction and held meetings with teachers of Thai at least one every academic semester.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27568
Type: Thesis