Title: การสำรวจปัญหาการเรียนของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ระดับมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Survery of learning problems of the under-graduate students majoring in physical education of universities in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: รัชต์ธานี ชัชวาลย์ปรีชา
Advisors: รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการ เรียนของนิสิตวิชาเอกพลศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีระดับมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้สงแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์พลศึกษา 40 คน และนิสิต นักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษา 320 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากอาจารย์ร้อยละ 97.50 นิสิต นักศึกษาร้อยละ 87.50.นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย สวนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว แล้วจงนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์และนิสิต นักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ประสบปัญหาในเรื่อง หลักสูตร คือ เนื้อหาไม่เหมาะสมกับจำนวนหน่วยกิตที่เรียน การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ยังขาดงบประมานและการประสานงาน ระหว่างอาจารย์กับนิสิตนักศึกษา ปัญหาการเรียน นิสิต นักศึกษาขาดการศึกษาค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม และไม่ได้รับความสะดวกในการใช้อุปกรณ์ สถานที่และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก นอกจากนั้น ยังขาดแหล่งค้นคว้า เนื่องจากห้องสมุดมีหนังสือ เอกสาร วารสารทางพลศึกษา และวิชาการทั่วไปน้อย จากผลการวิ เคราะห์ความแปรปรวนปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของนิสิต นักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษาทั้ง 4 สถาบัน เกี่ยวกับปัญหา อุปกรณ์ สถานที่และเครื่องอานวยความสะดวก และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้แหล่งคนคว้า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the learning problems of under-graduates majoring in physical education in various universities in Bangkok. Two sets of questionnaires were sent to 40 physical education teachers and 320 students. Ninety-seven percent and eighty percent of questionnaires were returned froms the teachers and the students, respectively. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations. A t-test and the analysis of variance methods were also employed to determine the significant difference. It was found that both the teachers and the students were off the same opinions that the learning problems of the under-graduate students majoring in physical education were; (a) concerning the curriculum; the imbalance between the subject content in the curri-culum and the assigned semester hours, the lack of budget for financing the co curriculum activities problem, and the lack of cooperation between the teachers and the students; (b) the learning problems, the lack of attention for during outside studying and being unable to get access to the facilities. In addition, the study room, such as, the libraries were not very inquired, text books, journal in physical education and other areas. Through one way analysis of variance concerning the problems facility equipment and the utility of the study room in all institutions, it was reviewed that there was a significant difference at the .01 level
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28168
Type: Thesis