https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28361
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน | - |
dc.contributor.author | ลิขิต อมาตยคง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2530 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745676446 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษาเอกชน กรุง เทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามถามผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเททมหานคร ทุกโรงเรียนจำนวน 358 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืน จำนวน 300 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.79 หาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างมัชฌิมเลขคณิตโดยใช้ค่าที (t-test) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษาต้องการการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาทั้ง 8 ด้านโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนี้ 1. ด้านคุณสมบัติของพลศึกษานิเทศก์ ต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่และตรงต่อเวลา มีความซื่อสัตย์ สุจริต ยุติธรรม มีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง มีเหตุผลยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับนักเรียนเป็นอย่างดีและมีความศรัทธาในวิชาชีพของตน 2. ด้านการเรียนการสอน ต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์ช่วยแนะนำครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวิธีสอนแบบต่างๆ เพื่อให้สามารถนำใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาและสภาพห้องเรียน ต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์ช่วยสร้างนโยบายและกระตุ้นให้ครูพลศึกษาร่วมกันปรับปรุงวิธีสอนและปฏิบัติตามหลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา 3. ด้านอาคาร สถานที่และอุปกรณ์ ต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์ช่วยแนะนำครูพลศึกษาให้รู้จักดัดแปลงอุปกรณ์การสอนที่ไม่ใช้แล้วให้ใช้ประโยชน์ได้อีก ต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์แนะนำวิธีผลิตอุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษาขึ้นใช้เอง ต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์ช่วยแนะนำและสนับสนุนให้ครูใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ 4. ด้านกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์ช่วยแนะนำการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษอื่นๆ เช่น การสาธิตทางการกีฬา นิทรรศการของการกีฬา กองการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์ช่วยส่งเสริมและช่วยครูพลศึกษาในการจักนิทรรศการแสดง ผลงานทางวิชาการและเผยแพร่ความรู้ทางพลศึกษา 5. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์ช่วย แนะนำและชี้แจงให้เข้าใจกระบวนการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ต้องการให้ผลศึกษานิเทศก์ช่วยแนะนำวิธีสร้างข้อสอบที่วัดด้านอื่นๆ ด้วยนอกเหนือจากการวัด สมรรถภาพทางกายและทักษะ ต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์ช่วยแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการเลือกใช้ข้อทดสอบและวิธีทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักเรียนพร้อมทั้งติดตามผลและวิเคราะห์ ผลการทดสอบ 6. ด้านเอกสาร คู่มือ การอบรมสัมมนา ต้องการได้รับเอกสารที่เกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงกฎ กติกาต่างๆ ทางการกีฬา ต้องการได้รับเอกสารคู่มือทางพลศึกษาจากพลศึกษานิเทศก์ 7. ด้านบุคลากรที่จะมาทำการนิเทศ ต้องการการนิเทศโดยศึกษานิเทศก์จากกรมพลศึกษา และศึกษานิเทศก์จากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน 8. ด้านความคิดเห็นอื่นๆ พลศึกษานิเทศก์ควรผ่านการศึกษาอบรมเกี่ยวกับหลักและวิธีสอบการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา หลักการนิเทศพลศึกษาและหลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา ลักษณะการนิเทศควรจะเป็นการนิเทศแบบสาธิตและการมานิเทศควรจะมีการปรึกษากันก่อนมาเยี่ยมนิเทศ ปรึกษากันก่อนสอนและปรึกษากันหลังเยี่ยมนิเทศ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศทั้ง 8 ด้านพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to investigate and compare the opinions of administrators, and physical education teachers concerning needs for supervision in physical education in private secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 358 school administrators and physical education teachers in all private secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis. Three hundred questionnaires or 83.79 percent were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and the t-test was also employed to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that the supervisions needed by administrators and physical education teachers were in the following areas : 1. In the area of qualifications of physical education supervisors needs of physical education supervisors were to have responsibility, punctuality, honesty, justness, self-confidence, reasonableness, admit the opinions of other persons, understanding students and having faithfulness with profession. 2. In the area of learning and teaching: needs of physical education supervisors were to suggest physical education teachers about teaching methods in accordance with each particular lesson and condition of classroom and create policy and activate physical education teachers to coorperate in improving teaching methods and practicing with physical education curriculum. 3. In the area of buildings, equipments and materials: needs of physical education supervisors were to suggest physical education teachers of how to adapt used materials to be reused again, method of production of physical education materials and support teachers to use audio-visual aids. 4. In the area of co-curricular activities: needs of physical education supervisors were to suggest particular activities such as demonstration of sports, exhibition of sports, supporting and helping physical education teacher arrange exhibition to show the result of works about education and disseminate knowledge of physical education. 5. In the area of measurement and evaluation: needs of physical education supervisors were to suggest and explain the measurement and evaluation process for learning and teaching, to suggest the method of creation of tests for measuring other sections in addition to efficiency of physical fitness and skills, were to suggest about selection of tests and methods of test on physical efficiency of students together with the follow-up and analysis of the results 6. In the areas of document, mannuals and training: needs to receive documents about the updating sports rules and regulations, needs to recieve physical education documents and manuals physical education supervisors. 7. In the area of people who was supervisors : need of Education Supervisors who come from Physical Education Department and from Committees Education of Private Individual Office. 8. Other opinions physical education supervisors ought to be educated and trained about principles and method of teaching of physical education, principles of physical education supervision and curriculum of physical education. Type of supervisions ought to be demonstrative supervision. Supervisors ought to have conference before intervisitation, conference before teaching, and conference after intervisitation. A comparison of the opinions of administrators and physical education teachers concerned needs for supervisions was no significant difference at the .05 level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความต้องการ การนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of administrators and physical education teachers concerning needs for supervision in physical education in private secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |