https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29821
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการนำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีไปใช้ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 |
Other Titles: | State and problems of the implemention of annual operation plan in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region one |
Authors: | มนตรี วีระพงษ์ |
Advisors: | สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการนำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีไปใช้ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการนำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีไปใช้ ก่อนการดำเนินงาน ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนได้จัดให้มีการจัดทำปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานในระดับโรงเรียนและฝ่าย มีการมอบหมายงานให้หมวดวิชาและฝ่ายโดยระบุชื่อไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี มีการแจ้งให้บุคลากรทุกคนทราบถึงแผน มีการเตรียมบุคลากรโดยชี้แจงให้เข้าใจการปฏิบัติงานตามแผน ให้ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร และหัวหน้าหมวดวิชามีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดงาน/โครงการ และการประเมินผลมีการเตรียมงบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และจัดเวลาให้บุคลากรปฏิบัติงานร่วม กัน และมีการประสานงานให้ผู้รับผิดชอบปฏิบัติงานเมื่อถึงกำหนดเวลาโดยหัวหน้าแผนงาน ในขณะดำเนินงานตามแผน มีการนิเทศงานโดยผู้บริหารและผู้รับผิดชอบงาน/โครงการ มีการกำกับและประเมินผลขณะดำเนินงานทุกสิ้นภาคเรียนโดยใช้การสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานและการรายงาน และมีการแก้ปัญหาและปรับแผนโดยการประชุมปรึกษาหารือผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 2 . ปัญหาในการนำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีไปใช้ในภาพรวมมีปัญหาในระดับน้อยทุกขั้นตอน ยกเว้นขั้นนิเทศงานมีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อจำแนกรายข้อ มีปัญหาในระดับน้อยทุกข้อ ยกเว้น ปัญหาบุคลากรไม่มีเวลาปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันเพียงพอ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ในการนิเทศงานและผู้ปฏิบัติ ขาดความรับผิดชอบในการรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานมีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study state and problems of the implementation of annual operation plan in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region One. The study revealed that: 1. State of the implementation. Before the implementation, the majority of the schools under study implemented the following activities: 1) prepare work schedule both at the school and division levels; 2) specify the section or division assigned in the work schedule; 3) orientate the personnel concerned about plan implementation; 4) let assistant administrators and section chiefs participated in formulating work plan and projects and evaluation; 5) prepare budget, materials and equipment as well as time for personnel to cooperate in getting work done and coordinate with those responsible at each state of the implementation by Chief of Planning Division. During the implementation, work supervision was carried out by administrators and work plan or project directors. There were monitoring, formative evaluation at the end of each semester through observation and reporting, as well as problem solving and plan modification by consulting with the personnel concerned. 2. Problems of the implementation. The problems as a whole were rated at the low level except supervision which was rated moderate. When considered by item, each item was rated low except lack of time to work together, lack of personnel with knowledge in supervision and irresponsibility in progress reporting which were rated moderate. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29821 |
ISBN: | 9745776025 |
Type: | Thesis |