Title: การปรับตัวของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดภูเก็ต
Other Titles: Self-adjustment of students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Phuket provincial primary education
Authors: ทิพย์พร จิตวารินทร์
Advisors: แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
เกษมศักดิ์ ภูมิศรีแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสามารถในการปรับตัวของนักเรียนด้านการเรียน และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนและครู 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความสามารถในการปรับตัวของนักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาพุทธและศาสนาอิสลามในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผลของการวิจัยคือ 1. นักเรียนมีระดับความสามารถในการปรับตัวได้พอสมควรในทุกๆ ด้านและทุกๆ เรื่อง นักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาพุทธมีระดับความสามารถในการปรับตัวได้พอสมควรในทุกๆ ด้านและทุกๆ เรื่อง ส่วนนักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาอิสลามมีระดับความสามารถในการปรับตัวได้พอสมควรเกือบทุกเรื่องยกเว้นเรื่อง มีการบ้านมากเกินไปจนไม่มีเวลาช่วยงานบ้านหรือสนุกสนานกับเพื่อนๆ เกิดความกลับว่าจะถูกเรียกออกไปแสดงความคิดเห็นหรือร่วมกิจกรรมหน้าชั้นเรียน เพื่อนๆ เห็นแก่ตัวมากกว่าเห็นแก่ส่วนรวมและเพื่อนๆ มักจะแสดงกิริยาท่าทางหรือใช้คำพูดดูถูกเหยียดหยามนักเรียนเสมอ ซึ่งมีระดับความสามารถในการปรับตัวได้น้อย 2. นักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาพุทธ และนักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาอิสลามมีระดับความสามารถในการปรับตัวแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ทุกๆ ด้าน โดยที่นักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาพุทธมีระดับความสามารถในการปรับตัวได้สูงกว่านักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาอิสลามในทุกๆ ด้าน 3. นักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาพุทธ และศาสนาอิสลามมีปัญหามากที่สุดในเรื่องเดียวกันคือ ทำแบบฝึกหัดเสร็จไม่ทันในชั่วโมง และถูกครูตำหนิหรือลงโทษต่อหน้าคนจำนวนมากๆ และมีปัญหาน้อยที่สุดในเรื่องเดียวกัน คือ ครูเคร่งครัดกับระเบียบภายในห้องมากเกินไปในเวลาเข้าสอน ครูชอบใช้ให้ทำงานส่วนตัวของครูโดยไม่ถามความสมัครใจเห็นว่าเพื่อนมีความสามารถหรือได้รับคำยกย่องชมเชยมากกว่าตน และรู้สึกอึดอัดใจในเวลาที่ครูเดินดูการทำงานขณะที่เรียน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1. To study levels of self-adjustment of the students in studying and relationship with their friends and teachers. 2. To compare the levels of self-adjustment of the Buddhist students and the Islamic students in the elementary schools. The findings of this research were 2. The students had the moderate level of self-adjustment in every aspect and in every area. The Buddhist students had the moderate level of self-adjustment in every aspect and in every area. The Islamic students had the moderate level of self-adjustment in every aspect but had the low level in having so much homework that they were not able to help their parents with the housework or to play with their friends; in being afraid to be asked to express their ideas or to participate in the activities in front of the class; in having friends being selfish rather than devoted themselves to their society and in friends usually acted or used wordings to look down at the students. 2. The levels of self-adjustment of the Buddhist students and the Islamic students were different significantly at the level .01 in every aspect. The Buddhist students had the moderate level of self-adjustment rather than the Islamic students in every aspect. 3. The problems which the Buddhist and the Islamic students had the most were: they did not finish their exercises in time; and they were punished and were blamed in front of their friends. The problems which the students had the least were: the teachers stricked to the class disciplines; the teachers asked them to do something without asking for their willingness; they felt that their friends got more prestiges from the teacher; and they felt embarrassing when the teachers walked around while they were studying.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29926
ISBN: 9745690392
Type: Thesis